Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Margaretha Johanna BURGER-[622]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g7
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem BURGER-[613] (1826-1873) [MRIN:206]
         Mother: Margaretha Johanna VAN ZYL-[614] (1835-      )


picture
Margaretha Magdalena BURGER-[2106]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Alwyn Petrus BURGER-[2096] (Cir 1808-1884) [MRIN:742]
         Mother: Onbekend ONBEKEND-[2104] (      -      )


picture
Margaretha Wilhelmina BURGER-[893]

      Sex: F
AKA: Koekie
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 17 Sep 1890
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h4
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Frederik BURGER-[887] (Cir 1852-1900) [MRIN:301]
         Mother: Johanna Aletta BURGER ?-[888] (      -1890)

Spouses and Children
1. *Onbekend VAN HEERDEN-[894] (       -       ) [MRIN:303]
       Marriage: 


picture
Maria BURGER-[172]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 2 Jul 1890
    Christening: 3 Aug 1890
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem BURGER-[170] (1858-      ) [MRIN:62]
         Mother: Magdalena Maria HUGO-[171] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Albertus Adriaan Abraham VAN WYK-[173] (       -       ) [MRIN:63]
       Marriage: 9 Oct 1916

2. Ds Jacobus Johannes Zacharias Marthinus BLOMERUS-[174] (       -       ) [MRIN:64]
       Marriage: 3 Jan 1927


picture
Maria BURGER-[192]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g8
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Jacobus BURGER-[182] (Cir 1822-1881) [MRIN:68]
         Mother: Onbekend-[184] (      -      )


picture
Maria Aletta BURGER-[1698]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g4
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGER-[386] (1811-1890) [MRIN:132]
         Mother: Anna Sophia VAN DER MERWE-[387] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Gert DU TOIT-[1699] (       -       ) [MRIN:616]
       Marriage: 


picture
Maria Aletta BURGER-[333]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g3
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem BURGER-[329] (1804-Bef 1845) [MRIN:119]
         Mother: Martha Magdalena VAN HEERDEN-[330] (      -      )


picture
Maria Catharina BURGER-[86]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 14 Oct 1818
    Christening: 27 Dec 1818 - Graaff-Reinet
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f1
                 


Parents
         Father: Jacobus Petrus Alwyn BURGER-[81] (1791-      ) [MRIN:31]
         Mother: Anna Catharina SALOMONSE-[82] (      -Bef 1818)


picture
Maria Catharina Elizabeth BURGER-[229]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 14 Mar 1825
    Christening: 3 Apr 1825 - Worcester
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f6
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Johannes BURGER-[222] (1790-      ) [MRIN:82]
         Mother: Anna Petronella DU TOIT-[223] (      -      )


picture
Maria Christina Helena BURGER-[1132]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g8
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem Jacobus BURGER-[665] (1835-1912) [MRIN:368]
         Mother: Anna Maria Christina Helena PRETORIUS-[1106] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Albert SMIT-[1133] (       -       ) [MRIN:379]
       Marriage: 

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia