Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Abraham Jacobus BURGER-[734]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: i1
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Frederik BURGER-[732] (1892-      ) [MRIN:239]
         Mother: Wilhelmina BOOYSEN wed Noeth-[733] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Anna LAMPRECHT-[735] (       -       ) [MRIN:240]
       Marriage: 


picture
Abraham Jacobus BURGER-[723]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Aug 1852
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g7
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Frederik BURGER-[713] (1805-1885) [MRIN:233]
         Mother: Martha Helena Johanna MOUTON-[715] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Louisa Aletta VAN STADEN-[724] (29 Nov 1865 -       ) [MRIN:235]
       Marriage: 4 Jan 1886
       Children:
                1. Anna Sophia BURGER-[725] (1886-      )
                2. Martha Helena Johanna BURGER-[727] (1887-      )
                3. Louisa Aletta Gloudina BURGER-[728] (1889-      )
                4. Johanna Maria BURGER-[730] (1890-      )
                5. Barend Frederik BURGER-[732] (1892-      )
                6. Susanna Jacoba BURGER-[738] (1894-      )
                7. Elizabeth Gertuyda Albertina BURGER-[740] (1895-      )
                8. Petronella Jacoba BURGER-[742] (1898-      )
                9. Abraham Jacobus BURGER-[744] (1900-      )
                10. Hester Woutrina BURGER-[751] (1903-1903)
                11. Maria Magdalena BURGER-[752] (1905-      )


picture
Abraham Jacobus Stephanus BURGER-[1075]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 10 Oct 1816
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: e9
                 


Parents
         Father: Petrus BURGER-[1062] (1775-      ) [MRIN:357]
         Mother: Maria Magdalena OBERHOLSTER-[1063] (1774-      )


picture
Abraham Johannes BURGER-[621]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g6
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem BURGER-[613] (1826-1873) [MRIN:206]
         Mother: Margaretha Johanna VAN ZYL-[614] (1835-      )


picture
Abraham Johannes BURGER-[899]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir Oct 1847 - Ramskop, Calvinia
    Christening: 
          Death: 27 May 1894 - Korannakolk, Kenhardt
         Burial: in Korannakolk, Kenhardt ?
      User ID #: g4
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Frederik BURGER-[882] (1818-1882) [MRIN:299]
         Mother: Hester Josina VAN WYK-[883] (1822-1888)

Spouses and Children
1. *Martha Fredrika Petronella MOSTERT-[1560] (2 Sep 1852 - 18 Feb 1937) [MRIN:560]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Catharina Elizabeth BURGER-[1561] (1871-      )
                2. Hester Josina Wilhelmina BURGER-[1562] (1873-      )
                3. Barend Frederik BURGER-[1563] (1875-1941)
                4. Tobias Jacobus BURGER-[1564] (1877-1955)
                5. Martha Fredrika Petronella BURGER-[1565] (1879-1902)
                6. Abraham Johannes BURGER-[1566] (Cir 1882-      )
                7. Maria Margaretha Cornelia BURGER-[1567] (1884-1902)
                8. Willem Jacobus BURGER-[1568] (1886-1956)
                9. Johannes Matthias BURGER-[1569] (1888-      )
                10. Anna Wihelmina BURGER-[1570] (Cir 1890-      )
                11. David Frederik BURGER-[1571] (1893-      )


picture
Abraham Johannes BURGER-[1566]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1882
    Christening: Cir 1946 - Marienthal, Namibie
          Death: in Burgerville, Namibie
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h6
                 


Parents
         Father: Abraham Johannes BURGER-[899] (Cir 1847-1894) [MRIN:560]
         Mother: Martha Fredrika Petronella MOSTERT-[1560] (1852-1937)


picture
Abraham Johannes BURGER-[892]

      Sex: M
AKA: Apie
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1881
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: Docheib, Gibeon, Namibie
      User ID #: h3
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Frederik BURGER-[887] (Cir 1852-1900) [MRIN:301]
         Mother: Johanna Aletta BURGER ?-[888] (      -1890)


picture
Abraham Stephanus BURGER-[1071]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 5 Jan 1806
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: e5
                 


Parents
         Father: Petrus BURGER-[1062] (1775-      ) [MRIN:357]
         Mother: Maria Magdalena OBERHOLSTER-[1063] (1774-      )


picture
Abraham Willem Adriaan BURGER-[764]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Jun 1920
    Christening: 
          Death: 21 Mar 1924
         Burial: 
      User ID #: i3
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Johannes BURGER-[758] (1892-      ) [MRIN:251]
         Mother: Maria Johanna MARITZ-[759] (1896-      )


picture
Abraham Willem Adriaan BURGER-[770]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Oct 1927
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: i7
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Johannes BURGER-[758] (1892-      ) [MRIN:251]
         Mother: Maria Johanna MARITZ-[759] (1896-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Rosa PHEIFER-[771] (       -       ) [MRIN:256]
       Marriage: 

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia