Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Jacoba? BURGER-[1203]

      Sex: F
AKA: Kotie
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Izaak Jacobus van der Merwe BURGER-[1180] (1897-1945) [MRIN:396]
         Mother: Elsie LUBBE-[1182] (      -      )

Notes
General:
Woonagtig in Ficksburg

picture Jacobus BURGER-[1929]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Magdalena Jacoba BURGER-[1922] (       -       ) [MRIN:675]
       Marriage: 


picture
Jacobus BURGER-[1103]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 3 Apr 1704
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: b5
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend BURGER-[1] (Cir 1668-Bef 1705) [MRIN:1]
         Mother: Marritje (Maria) Willemsdr VAN DER MERWE-[2] (1675-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Geertruida SCHEEPERS-[1104] (Dec 1712 -       ) [MRIN:367]
       Marriage: 31 Jul 1730
       Children:
                1. Martha Maria Magdalena BURGER-[1105] (1756-      )

Notes
General:
Burger Drakenstein.

picture Jacobus Abraham BURGER-[1085]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Aug 1803
    Christening: 19 Oct 1803 - Tulbagh
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: e2
                 


Parents
         Father: Jacobus Frederik BURGER-[1081] (1778-      ) [MRIN:361]
         Mother: Martha Magdalena BURGER ?-[1082] (      -      )


picture
Jacobus Abraham BURGER-[996]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 20 Mar 1777
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: d3
                 


Parents
         Father: Hendrik Schalk BURGER-[989] (1745-      ) [MRIN:328]
         Mother: Susanna Johanna MOUTON-[990] (      -      )


picture
Jacobus Abraham BURGER-[977]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 30 Apr 1741
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: c11
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries BURGER-[684] (1698-1749) [MRIN:223]
         Mother: Martha MOUTON-[686] (1709-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Aletta Margaretha MOUTON-[978] (       -       ) [MRIN:325]
       Marriage: 14 Nov 1773
       Children:
                1. Andries Johannes BURGER-[979] (1774-      )
                2. Martha Magdalena BURGER-[980] (1777-      )
                3. Jacobus Abraham BURGER-[982] (1781-      )
                4. Hendrik Schalk BURGER-[983] (1783-      )


picture
Jacobus Abraham BURGER-[982]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 18 Feb 1781
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: d3
                 


Parents
         Father: Jacobus Abraham BURGER-[977] (1741-      ) [MRIN:325]
         Mother: Aletta Margaretha MOUTON-[978] (      -      )


picture
Jacobus Arnoldus BURGER-[378]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g2
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Jacobus BURGER-[375] (1808-1883) [MRIN:130]
         Mother: Johanna M GROBLER-[376] (      -      )


picture
Jacobus Arnoldus BURGER-[311]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Oct 1820
    Christening: 26 Dec 1820 - Graaff-Reinet
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g3
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Jacobus Johannes BURGER-[307] (1796-      ) [MRIN:111]
         Mother: Jacoba Johanna THERON-[308] (1795-1874)

Spouses and Children
1. *Martha Magdalena VAN DER MERWE-[1261] (       - 1869) [MRIN:431]
       Marriage: 1 Feb 1841 - Graaff-Reinet
       Children:
                1. Jacoba Johanna BURGER-[1262] (      -1887)


picture
Jacobus Coenrad BURGER-[1717]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGER-[1711] (Cir 1839-1917) [MRIN:620]
         Mother: Francina Carolina BEUKES-[1712] (      -      )

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia