Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Hester Johanna Elizabeth BURGER-[612]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 15 Aug 1824 - Tulbagh
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f6
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willemse BURGER-[604] (1791-      ) [MRIN:205]
         Mother: Hester Johanna Elizabeth VAN WYK-[606] (1803-1843)

Spouses and Children
1. *Gert Johannes Smit LUBBE-[1258] (       -       ) [MRIN:429]
       Marriage: 


picture
Hester Johanna Elizabeth BURGER-[618]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g3
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem BURGER-[613] (1826-1873) [MRIN:206]
         Mother: Margaretha Johanna VAN ZYL-[614] (1835-      )


picture
Hester Johanna Helena BURGER-[1189]

      Sex: F
AKA: Hettie
Individual Information
          Birth: 26 Jul 1908
    Christening: 
          Death: 29 May 1941 - Citrusdal
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h6
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Jacobus BURGER-[1173] (1863-1935) [MRIN:392]
         Mother: Hester Johanna Helena VAN DER MERWE-[1174] (1866-1923)

Spouses and Children
1. *Willem LUBBE-[1190] (       -       ) [MRIN:400]
       Marriage: 

Notes
Death Notes:
Oorlede in motorongeluk.

picture Hester Johanna Helena BURGER-[1193]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 26 Jul 1929
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: i2
                 


Parents
         Father: Izaak Jacobus van der Merwe BURGER-[1180] (1897-1945) [MRIN:395]
         Mother: Susanna Johanna Maria LOCHNER-[1181] (1905-1932)

Spouses and Children
1. *Johan D. KRIEL-[1194] (       -       ) [MRIN:402]
       Marriage: 


picture
Hester Johanna Sophia BURGER-[1778]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h2
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGER-[1492] (Cir 1860-1926) [MRIN:537]
         Mother: Maria Elizabeth Jacoba VAN NIEKERK-[1493] (      -      )


picture
Hester Johanna Sophia BURGER-[1927]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Oct 1869
    Christening: 
          Death: 10 Apr 1936 - Alheit, Kakamas
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g6
                 


Parents
         Father: Alwyn Jacobus BURGER-[651] (1824-1890) [MRIN:212]
         Mother: Louisa Jacoba VAN DER MERWE-[652] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Elias Albertus VAN ROOYEN-[1931] (21 Nov 1865 - 23 Jul 1938) [MRIN:677]
       Marriage: Cir 1890


picture
Hester Josina Wilhelmia BURGER-[901]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 5 Aug 1846
    Christening: 18 Jan 1847 - Clanwilliam
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g3
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Frederik BURGER-[882] (1818-1882) [MRIN:299]
         Mother: Hester Josina VAN WYK-[883] (1822-1888)


picture
Hester Josina Wilhelmina BURGER-[1562]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1873
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: Kaboep Nedersetting
      User ID #: h2
                 


Parents
         Father: Abraham Johannes BURGER-[899] (Cir 1847-1894) [MRIN:560]
         Mother: Martha Fredrika Petronella MOSTERT-[1560] (1852-1937)


picture
Hester Sophia BURGER-[563]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f3
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem Petrus BURGER-[549] (1784-1868) [MRIN:187]
         Mother: Elsje Sophia LUBBE-[550] (1791-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Johannes Hendrik VISAGIE-[564] (       -       ) [MRIN:192]
       Marriage: 


picture
Hester Sophia BURGER-[587]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 2 Sep 1831
    Christening: Clanwilliam
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f3
                 


Parents
         Father: Francois Johannes BURGER-[583] (1794-      ) [MRIN:198]
         Mother: Cornelia Johanna Sophia BURGER-[584] (      -      )

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia