Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Johanna Theresia BROSENS-[1218]

      Sex: F
AKA: Helma
Individual Information
          Birth: 6 Sep 1945 - Nederland
    Christening: 
          Death: 24 Jun 1993 - Parow
         Burial: in Durbanville
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Stefanus Siegfried BURGER-[1217] (24 Jul 1942 - 2 Jan 2001) [MRIN:413]
       Marriage: 7 Dec 1968 - Oudtshoorn
       Children:
                1. Werner Siegfried BURGER-[1219] (1970-      )
                2. Eugene BURGER-[1220] (1972-      )
                3. Gunther Konrad BURGER-[1221] (1974-      )


picture
Jacob BRUWER-[2059]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Rachel Johanna BURGER-[1538] (       -       ) [MRIN:728]
       Marriage: 


picture
Susanna Sophia Jacoba BRUYNS (Broens)-[1002]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Hendrik Schalk BURGER-[1001] (3 Feb 1788 -       ) [MRIN:334]
       Marriage: 15 Oct 1815 - Kaapstad
       Children:
                1. Johanna Catharina BURGER-[1003] (1822-      )
                2. Martha Sophia Jacoba Johanna BURGER-[1005] (1826-      )
                3. Catharina Helena Johanna Fredrika BURGER-[1007] (1829-      )


picture
Mary BRYSON-[361]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas Francois BURGER-[360] (15 Apr 1834 - 9 Dec 1881) [MRIN:126]
       Marriage: Aug 1858 - Londen
       Children:
                1. Elizabeth BURGER-[362] (1859-      )
                2. Mary Adeline BURGER-[363] (1862-      )
                3. Emma Magdalena Elizabeth BURGER-[364] (1865-      )
                4. Ellen BURGER-[365] (1867-      )
                5. Herbert Bryson BURGER-[366] (1869-      )
                6. Florence BURGER-[367] (1870-      )


picture
W BUCHNER-[2000]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Maria Elizabeth BURGER-[1995] (       -       ) [MRIN:704]
       Marriage: 


picture
Charles Nicolaas BUCKLE-[1019]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Aletta Margaretha BURGER-[1018] (9 Oct 1829 -       ) [MRIN:342]
       Marriage: 24 May 1852 - Victoria Wes


picture
Petronella Fredrika Lamberdina BURDEN-[2215]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 6 Aug 1923
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Willem Petrus BURGER-[2214] (27 Jun 1912 - 31 Jul 1982) [MRIN:786]
       Marriage: 3 Mar 1941
       Children:
                1. Lamberdina BURGER-[2216] (1948-      )
                2. Johanna Adriana Maria Elizabeth BURGER-[2217] (1957-      )


picture
A J BURGER-[241]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Unknown-[0] (       -       ) [MRIN:809]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Cornelia Johanna Sophia BURGER-[584] (      -      )


picture
Abraham Gerhardus BURGER-[2274]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g5
                 


Parents
         Father: Petrus Susius BURGER-[1822] (1836-1920) [MRIN:805]
         Mother: Martha Cornelia Sophia VAN WYK-[2269] (      -      )


picture
Abraham Jacobus BURGER-[744]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Jun 1900
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h9
                 


Parents
         Father: Abraham Jacobus BURGER-[723] (1852-      ) [MRIN:235]
         Mother: Louisa Aletta VAN STADEN-[724] (1865-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Oelie BOOYSEN-[745] (       -       ) [MRIN:245]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Abrham Jacobus BURGER-[746] (1927-      )
                2. Wilhelmina Hendrika BURGER-[748] (1930-      )
                3. Nicolaas Pieter Frederik Booysen BURGER-[750] (1935-      )

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia