Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Frans Johannes BURGER-[2031]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Alexander BURGER-[1774] (Cir 1876-1950) [MRIN:710]
         Mother: Aletta Margaretha VAN DEN BERG-[2014] (Cir 1884-1961)


picture
Frans Johannes BURGER-[636]

      Sex: M
AKA: Francois Jacobus
Individual Information
          Birth: 26 Jul 1831
    Christening: Clanwilliam
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f4
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Petrus BURGER-[629] (1797-      ) [MRIN:208]
         Mother: Anna Aletta Elizabeth LUBBE-[630] (Bef 1801-1879)

Notes
General:
Francois Jacobus op moeder se sterfkennis, hy teken ook die SK as getuie.

picture Frans Willem Petrus BURGER-[562]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h4
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem Petrus BURGER-[557] (      -1870) [MRIN:191]
         Mother: Onbekend-[558] (      -      )


picture
Frans Willem Petrus BURGER-[555]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f2
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem Petrus BURGER-[549] (1784-1868) [MRIN:187]
         Mother: Elsje Sophia LUBBE-[550] (1791-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Maria Magdalena STEENKAMP-[556] (       -       ) [MRIN:190]
       Marriage: 8 Jan 1837 - Clanwilliam
       Children:
                1. Schalk Willem Petrus BURGER-[557] (      -1870)


picture
Fransciena Barendiena BURGER-[1730]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGER-[1726] (Cir 1868-1914) [MRIN:624]
         Mother: Maria Elizabeth BURGER ?-[1727] (      -      )


picture
Frederik BURGER-[11]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 14 Oct 1714
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: c3
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend BURGER-[7] (1692-Bef 1729) [MRIN:7]
         Mother: Margaretha PASMAN-[8] (1693-1758)


picture
Gabriele BURGER-[2152]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Johannes Abraham BURGER-[2148] (1974-      ) [MRIN:757]
         Mother: Patrizia ONBEKEND-[2151] (      -      )


picture
Geen Naam BURGER-[2230]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: Rooidam, dist Kenhardt
      User ID #: i5
                 


Parents
         Father: Nicolaas Daniel Lombaard BURGER-[2182] (1890-1970) [MRIN:784]
         Mother: Johanna Adriana Maria Elizabeth BURGER-[2210] (1893-1956)

Notes
Birth Notes:
Stilgebore.

picture Geertruida Jacoba BURGER-[143]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 4 Sep 1849
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g3
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Jacobus BURGER-[137] (1822-1891) [MRIN:51]
         Mother: Hester Aletta BURGER-[138] (1825-1869)

Spouses and Children
1. *Onbekend VAN DER MERWE-[144] (       -       ) [MRIN:53]
       Marriage: 


picture
Geertruida Jacoba BURGER-[187]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Jun 1850
    Christening: 
          Death: 14 Sep 1893
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g3
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Jacobus BURGER-[182] (Cir 1822-1881) [MRIN:511]
         Mother: Helena Jacoba Catharina VAN ASWEGEN-[1422] (1826-1871)

Spouses and Children
1. *Jacobus Francois DU TOIT-[1463] (3 May 1773 - 8 Feb 1860) [MRIN:522]
       Marriage: 

Notes
Research:
SAG I p501 g3 gee net name
Philip Blignaut gee x Jacobus Francois du Toit van Seekoegat Graaff-Reinet
Johan Burger gee * Jun 1850 + 14 Sep 1893 x Jacobus Francois du Toit

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia