Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Elena Elizabeth BURGER-[1976]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Bartholomeus BURGER-[1971] (      -      ) [MRIN:693]
         Mother: Mynhard GREEF-[1972] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Onbekend BAARD-[1982] (       -       ) [MRIN:696]
       Marriage: 


picture
Elie Johannes BURGER-[1753]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 2 Feb 1920
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h8
                 


Parents
         Father: Petrus Susius BURGER-[2273] (1871-1932) [MRIN:628]
         Mother: Johanna Elizabeth SMIT-[1745] (Cir 1882-1929)


picture
Eliza Louis BURGER-[1348]

      Sex: M
AKA: Esman Essie
Individual Information
          Birth: 18 May 1939 - Citrusdal
    Christening: in Citrusdal
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: i6
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Petrus Sterrenberg BURGER-[1111] (1883-1964) [MRIN:371]
         Mother: Elizabeth Louisa VAN DER MERWE-[1112] (1898-1951)

Spouses and Children
1. *Sophia Jeffrina DE BRUIN-[1349] (20 Sep 1939 -       ) [MRIN:471]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Ulanda BURGER-[1350] (1966-      )
                2. Ronelle BURGER-[1351] (1968-      )
                3. Elo´se BURGER-[1352] (1971-      )


picture
Eliza Sophia BURGER-[2005]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Bayly BURGER-[1773] (Cir 1875-1919) [MRIN:706]
         Mother: Anna Sophia VAN DER MERWE-[2002] (      -      )


picture
Elizabeth BURGER-[1011]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 15 Apr 1770
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: d1
                 


Parents
         Father: Pieter BURGER-[1008] (1747-      ) [MRIN:337]
         Mother: Cecilia OBERHOLSTER-[1009] (1748-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *L VISAGIE-[1012] (       -       ) [MRIN:339]
       Marriage: 


picture
Elizabeth BURGER-[498]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Nov 1906
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h17
                 


Parents
         Father: Johannes David Prins BURGER-[470] (      -Cir 1932) [MRIN:160]
         Mother: Gertruida Jacoba Johanna ALBERTYN-[471] (1861-      )


picture
Elizabeth BURGER-[1092]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 31 Mar 1814
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: e3
                 


Parents
         Father: Carel Johannes BURGER-[1088] (1781-      ) [MRIN:363]
         Mother: Johanna Catharina VAN ZYL-[1089] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Andries Johannes Hendrik ESTERHUIZEN-[1093] (       -       ) [MRIN:364]
       Marriage: 


picture
Elizabeth BURGER-[362]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 28 Jun 1859
    Christening: 24 Jul 1859 - Graaff-Reinet
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g1
                 


Parents
         Father: Thomas Francois BURGER-[360] (1834-1881) [MRIN:126]
         Mother: Mary BRYSON-[361] (      -      )


picture
Elizabeth BURGER-[1127]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h5
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Jacobus BURGER-[1122] (      -      ) [MRIN:376]
         Mother: Wilhelmina Jacoba BURGER-[1121] (      -      )


picture
Elizabeth Alberta BURGER-[646]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g7
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Frederik BURGER-[638] (1837-1904) [MRIN:210]
         Mother: Susanna Hendrina Louisa NEL-[639] (      -      )

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia