Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Christina Wilhelmina BURGER-[1598]

      Sex: F
AKA: Stienie
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Charl Johannes BURGER-[1597] (11 May 1910 - 11 Sep 1981) [MRIN:571]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Sarel Johannes BURGER-[1629] (      -      )
                2. Schalk Willem BURGER-[1630] (1942-      )


picture
Christo BURGER-[2247]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 19 Jan 1961
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: j1
                 


Parents
         Father: Alwyn Jacobus BURGER-[2245] (1931-      ) [MRIN:798]
         Mother: Onbekend ONBEKEND-[2246] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Helena ZAAIMAN-[2248] (9 Aug 1960 -       ) [MRIN:799]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Ruan BURGER-[2249] (1987-      )
                2. Milandre BURGER-[2250] (1988-      )


picture
Christoffel BURGER-[2184]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h4
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Petrus BURGER-[1793] (Cir 1853-1922) [MRIN:769]
         Mother: Susanna Francina LOMBARD-[2178] (1861-1913)


picture
Christoffel Johannes BURGER-[1550]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Jacobus BURGER-[1542] (1845-1910) [MRIN:555]
         Mother: Martha Magdalena Elizabeth ESTERHUIZEN-[1543] (      -Cir 1889)


picture
Christoffel Johannes BURGER-[2067]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 31 Dec 1883
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Petrus BURGER-[1825] (1849-1887) [MRIN:731]
         Mother: Johanna Maria ESTERHUISEN-[2063] (      -      )


picture
Christoffel Johannes BURGER-[1045]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Sep 1853
    Christening: 20 Aug 1854 - Namakwaland
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f4
                 


Parents
         Father: Charl Jacobus BURGER-[1037] (1819-1878) [MRIN:348]
         Mother: Jeanetta Gesina Elizabeth SMITH-[1038] (      -1858)


picture
Ciska BURGER-[2155]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Adriaan BURGER-[2142] (1945-      ) [MRIN:756]
         Mother: Petronella Elizabeth DE LANGE-[2150] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Lesley Mathew COULSON-[2157] (       -       ) [MRIN:758]
       Marriage: 


picture
Clara Isabella BURGER-[219]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Jan 1825
    Christening: 2 Oct 1825 - Graaff-Reinet
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f1
                 


Parents
         Father: Daniel Stephanus BURGER-[215] (1785-      ) [MRIN:78]
         Mother: Cornelia Margaretha BOTHA-[216] (      -      )


picture
Classina Johanna BURGER-[1646]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 14 May 1942 - Citrusdal
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: i4
                 


Parents
         Father: Pieter Daniel BURGER-[1599] (1912-1985) [MRIN:572]
         Mother: Adriana Johanna Francina VAN ZYL-[1600] (1914-1992)

Spouses and Children
1. *Marthinus SWANEPOEL-[1647] (       -       ) [MRIN:595]
       Marriage: 12 May 1962 - Citrusdal


picture
Cornelia BURGER-[13]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 1719
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: c5
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend BURGER-[7] (1692-Bef 1729) [MRIN:7]
         Mother: Margaretha PASMAN-[8] (1693-1758)

Spouses and Children
1. *Jan Lodewyk BOUWER-[14] (       - Bef 2 Jun 1784) [MRIN:8]
       Marriage: 19 Feb 1736

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia