Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Catharina Dorothea BURGER-[2042]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 13 Apr 1921
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Johannes BURGER-[2033] (Cir 1874-1938) [MRIN:719]
         Mother: Wilhelmina Johanna VAN NIEKERK-[2036] (      -      )


picture
Catharina Elizabeth BURGER-[1561]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 19 Aug 1871
    Christening: 22 Aug 1921 - Aggeneys
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h1
                 


Parents
         Father: Abraham Johannes BURGER-[899] (Cir 1847-1894) [MRIN:560]
         Mother: Martha Fredrika Petronella MOSTERT-[1560] (1852-1937)


picture
Catharina Elizabeth BURGER-[1739]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Johannes Jacobus SMIT-[1738] (       - Cir 1866) [MRIN:626]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Alewyn Johannes SMIT-[1740] (      -      )
                2. Willemina Johanna Maria SMIT-[1741] (      -      )


picture
Catharina Elizabeth BURGER-[1888]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Petrus BURGER-[1881] (Cir 1827-1898) [MRIN:659]
         Mother: Catharina Johanna Barendina BURGER ?-[1882] (      -      )


picture
Catharina Elizabeth BURGER-[1026]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 25 Dec 1804
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: e4
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries BURGER-[1013] (1771-      ) [MRIN:340]
         Mother: Johanna Maria VAN DER MERWE-[1014] (      -      )


picture
Catharina Elizabeth Johanna BURGER-[1583]

      Sex: F
AKA: Katrina
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir Jan 1874
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g4
                 


Parents
         Father: Alewyn Johannes BURGER-[909] (1841-1888) [MRIN:561]
         Mother: Catharina Elizabeth OBERHOLSTER-[1572] (1842-1874)

Notes
General:
Sy was nege maande oud by haar moeder se dood.

picture Catharina Helena Johanna Fredrika BURGER-[1007]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 26 Oct 1829
    Christening: 27 Dec 1829 - Swartland
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: e3
                 


Parents
         Father: Hendrik Schalk BURGER-[1001] (1788-      ) [MRIN:334]
         Mother: Susanna Sophia Jacoba BRUYNS (Broens)-[1002] (      -      )


picture
Catharina Jacoba BURGER-[79]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 23 Nov 1827
    Christening: 17 Feb 1828 - Graaff-Reinet
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f8
                 


Parents
         Father: Johannes Schalk BURGER-[64] (1789-      ) [MRIN:25]
         Mother: Johanna Elizabeth BURGER-[65] (      -      )


picture
Catharina Jacoba Phillippinia BURGER-[2288]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f7
                 


Parents
         Father: Johannes Abraham BURGER-[1031] (1810-1885) [MRIN:346]
         Mother: Maria Johanna VAN DER MERWE-[1032] (      -      )


picture
Catharina Johanna BURGER-[1588]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g9
                 


Parents
         Father: Alewyn Johannes BURGER-[909] (1841-1888) [MRIN:562]
         Mother: Catharina Johanna DU TOIT-[1573] (Cir 1849-1905)

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia