Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Beatrix Johanna BURGER-[815]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h2
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Frederik BURGER-[812] (1836-1881) [MRIN:272]
         Mother: Jacoba Johanna DE VILLIERS-[813] (      -      )


picture
Benjamin BURGER-[895]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 4 Apr 1892
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h5
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Frederik BURGER-[887] (Cir 1852-1900) [MRIN:302]
         Mother: Johanna MOSTERT-[889] (      -      )


picture
Benjamin Izak Ferdinand BURGER-[1222]

      Sex: M
AKA: Izak Ferdinand Benjamin
Individual Information
          Birth: 30 Dec 1946 - Carnavon
    Christening: 9 Mar 1947 - Carnavon
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: i3
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Rudolph Jacobus BURGER-[1183] (1898-1967) [MRIN:397]
         Mother: Malena Johanna BARNARD-[1184] (1911-1996)

Spouses and Children
1. *Olga GREEFF-[1223] (1 Aug 1947 -       ) [MRIN:414]
       Marriage: 11 Dec 1971 - Stellenbosch
       Children:
                1. Wentzel Rudolph BURGER-[1226] (1973-      )
                2. Stefan Leroux BURGER-[1227] (1975-      )
                3. Jolene BURGER-[1228] (1982-      )

Notes
General:
BSc BComHons Rekenaar Inligtingstelsels, Analis, Bestuurder by Rembrandt Groep, Stellenbosch

picture Betra Sophia BURGER-[1751]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 12 Nov 1915
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h6
                 


Parents
         Father: Petrus Susius BURGER-[2273] (1871-1932) [MRIN:628]
         Mother: Johanna Elizabeth SMIT-[1745] (Cir 1882-1929)


picture
Carel Jacobus BURGER-[335]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g5
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem BURGER-[329] (1804-Bef 1845) [MRIN:119]
         Mother: Martha Magdalena VAN HEERDEN-[330] (      -      )


picture
Carel Johannes BURGER-[1088]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 25 Mar 1781
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: d7
                 


Parents
         Father: Pieter BURGER-[1008] (1747-      ) [MRIN:337]
         Mother: Cecilia OBERHOLSTER-[1009] (1748-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Johanna Catharina VAN ZYL-[1089] (       -       ) [MRIN:363]
       Marriage: 19 Oct 1806 - Tulbagh
       Children:
                1. Cecilia Petronella BURGER-[1090] (1807-      )
                2. Johanna Maria BURGER-[1091] (1811-      )
                3. Elizabeth BURGER-[1092] (1814-      )
                4. Martha Magdalena BURGER-[1094] (1818-      )


picture
Carel P J BURGER-[62]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 9 Nov 1891
    Christening: 
          Death: 25 Oct 1942
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g?
                 


Parents
         Father: Johannes Abraham BURGER-[60] (      -      ) [MRIN:24]
         Mother: Sara Susanna Aletta MELVILL-[61] (1854-1929)


picture
Carel Petrus BURGER-[1923]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g2
                 


Parents
         Father: Alwyn Jacobus BURGER-[651] (1824-1890) [MRIN:212]
         Mother: Louisa Jacoba VAN DER MERWE-[652] (      -      )


picture
Carolina Elizabeth Johanna BURGER-[1078]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 25 Sep 1823
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: e12
                 


Parents
         Father: Petrus BURGER-[1062] (1775-      ) [MRIN:358]
         Mother: Maria Johanna VAN SITTERT-[1064] (      -      )


picture
Catharina Cornelia BURGER-[1747]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Aug 1906
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h2
                 


Parents
         Father: Petrus Susius BURGER-[2273] (1871-1932) [MRIN:628]
         Mother: Johanna Elizabeth SMIT-[1745] (Cir 1882-1929)

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia