Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Anna Jacoba Wilhelmina BURGER-[535]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 19 Nov 1815
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: e14
                 


Parents
         Father: Alewyn Johannes BURGER-[447] (1753-      ) [MRIN:151]
         Mother: Jacoba Wilhelmina VAN WYK-[449] (      -      )


picture
Anna Jacoba? BURGER-[1187]

      Sex: F
AKA: Annie
Individual Information
          Birth: 26 May 1901
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: Rooihoogte, Citrusdal
      User ID #: h5
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Jacobus BURGER-[1173] (1863-1935) [MRIN:392]
         Mother: Hester Johanna Helena VAN DER MERWE-[1174] (1866-1923)

Spouses and Children
1. *Alwyn Johannes LUBBE-[1188] (13 Feb 1898 - 12 Oct 1958) [MRIN:399]
       Marriage: 


picture
Anna JC BURGER-[1875]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1857
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Petrus BURGER-[1868] (Cir 1826-1895) [MRIN:656]
         Mother: Margaretha Catharina Johanna ONBEKEND-[1869] (      -      )


picture
Anna Josina BURGER-[1558]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 13 Feb 1843
    Christening: 29 Jun 1843 - Clanwilliam
          Death: Bef 18 Oct 1882
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g2
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Frederik BURGER-[882] (1818-1882) [MRIN:299]
         Mother: Hester Josina VAN WYK-[883] (1822-1888)


picture
Anna Magdalena BURGER-[155]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Feb 1825
    Christening: 27 Feb 1825 - Graaff-Reinet
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f5
                 


Parents
         Father: Alewyn Jacobus BURGER-[131] (1788-      ) [MRIN:49]
         Mother: Maria Magdalena DIPPENAAR-[132] (      -      )


picture
Anna Magdalena BURGER-[151]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Mar 1858
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g6
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Jacobus BURGER-[137] (1822-1891) [MRIN:51]
         Mother: Hester Aletta BURGER-[138] (1825-1869)

Spouses and Children
1. *Onbekend VAN ASWEGEN-[152] (       -       ) [MRIN:57]
       Marriage: 


picture
Anna Magdalena BURGER-[134]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 2 Jun 1816
    Christening: 21 Jul 1816 - Graaff-Reinet
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f1
                 


Parents
         Father: Alewyn Jacobus BURGER-[131] (1788-      ) [MRIN:49]
         Mother: Maria Magdalena DIPPENAAR-[132] (      -      )


picture
Anna Magdalena BURGER-[611]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Jul 1820
    Christening: 4 Oct 1820 - Tulbagh
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f5
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willemse BURGER-[604] (1791-      ) [MRIN:204]
         Mother: Maria Jacoba LUBBE Frans-dg-[605] (      -      )


picture
Anna Magdalena BURGER-[607]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 19 Jan 1811
    Christening: 14 Apr 1811 - Swartland
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f1
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willemse BURGER-[604] (1791-      ) [MRIN:204]
         Mother: Maria Jacoba LUBBE Frans-dg-[605] (      -      )


picture
Anna Magdalena BURGER-[667]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 4 Nov 1804
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: e8
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem BURGER-[602] (1769-      ) [MRIN:203]
         Mother: Anna Magdalena VAN HEERDEN-[603] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Carel Petrus VAN DER MERWE-[668] (       -       ) [MRIN:217]
       Marriage: 

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia