Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture F VAN NIEKERK-[2001]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Margaretha Elizabeth BURGER-[1996] (       -       ) [MRIN:705]
       Marriage: 


picture
H A VAN NIEKERK-[2199]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Sara Margeritha Anna BURGER-[2190] (       -       ) [MRIN:778]
       Marriage: 


picture
Hendrik Albertus VAN NIEKERK-[2196]

      Sex: M
AKA: Hentie
Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Jul 1893
    Christening: 
          Death: 2 Aug 1985
         Burial: in Dagab, dist Kenhardt
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Susanna Francina BURGER-[2187] (14 Jun 1885 - 28 Apr 1956) [MRIN:775]
       Marriage: 


picture
Hendrina Cecilia VAN NIEKERK-[1429]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Aug 1804
    Christening: 28 Oct 1804
          Death: 1825
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Petrus Gerhardus CILLIERS-[1428] (11 Aug 1799 - 14 Apr 1859) [MRIN:507]
       Marriage: 4 Feb 1821
       Children:
                1. Hendrina Cecilia CILLIERS-[1427] (1823-Bef 1859)


picture
Jacomina Christina VAN NIEKERK-[430]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Jacobus Johannes BURGER-[429] (29 Apr 1795 - 10 May 1849) [MRIN:145]
       Marriage: 4 Oct 1817 - Stellenbosch
       Children:
                1. Jacobus Johannes BURGER-[431] (1820-1878)
                2. Anna Aletta BURGER-[436] (1821-      )
                3. Jacomina Hendrina BURGER-[437] (1824-      )
                4. Anna Aletta BURGER-[438] (1827-      )
                5. Schalk Willem BURGER-[439] (1828-      )
                6. Anna Aletta BURGER-[442] (1832-      )
                7. Johanna Maria BURGER-[443] (1834-      )


picture
Johanna Catherina Adriana VAN NIEKERK-[2200]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Willem Petrus BURGER-[1793] (Cir Jan 1853 - 16 Dec 1922) [MRIN:779]
       Marriage: in Brandvlei, Calvinia


picture
Maria Elizabeth Jacoba VAN NIEKERK-[1493]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Andries Petrus BURGER-[1492] (Cir Feb 1860 - 3 Jun 1926) [MRIN:537]
       Marriage: in Brandvlei, Calvinia
       Children:
                1. Willem Petrus BURGER-[1239] (1882-1949)
                2. Hester Johanna Sophia BURGER-[1778] (      -      )
                3. Johannes Lambrecht BURGER-[1779] (      -      )
                4. Maria Elizabeth Jacoba BURGER-[1780] (      -      )
                5. Elsie Sophia BURGER-[1781] (      -      )
                6. Anna Magdalena BURGER-[1782] (      -      )
                7. Johanna Catharina BURGER-[1783] (      -      )
                8. Christina Alida BURGER-[1784] (      -      )
                9. Alwina Jacoba BURGER-[1785] (      -      )
                10. Jacobus Johannes Louw BURGER-[1786] (1907-      )


picture
Wilhelmina Johanna VAN NIEKERK-[2036]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Barend Johannes BURGER-[2033] (Cir Jul 1874 - May 1938 ?) [MRIN:719]
       Marriage: in Hopetown
       Children:
                1. Jacoba Maria Christina BURGER-[2037] (      -      )
                2. Roelof Petrus BURGER-[2038] (      -      )
                3. Paul Petrus van Niekerk BURGER-[2039] (      -      )
                4. Barend Johannes BURGER-[2040] (      -      )
                5. Jan Albert BURGER-[2041] (      -      )
                6. Catharina Dorothea BURGER-[2042] (1921-      )


picture
Cecilia VAN RENSBURG-[1253]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Izaak VAN DER MERWE-[1252] (       -       ) [MRIN:426]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Izaak VAN DER MERWE-[850] (1745-      )


picture
Claas Janz VAN RENSBURG-[1302]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Aletta VAN DER MERWE-[1300] (23 Apr 1684 -       ) [MRIN:452]
       Marriage: 

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia