Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Jacobus Johannes VAN EEDEN-[1391]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Simon Streicher VAN EEDEN-[1396] (      -      ) [MRIN:492]
         Mother: Ena ONBEKEND-[1397] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Ulanda BURGER-[1350] (13 Sep 1966 -       ) [MRIN:488]
       Marriage: Swellendam


picture
Simon Streicher VAN EEDEN-[1396]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Ena ONBEKEND-[1397] (       -       ) [MRIN:492]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Jacobus Johannes VAN EEDEN-[1391] (      -      )


picture
Gertruida Susanna Cornelia VAN EYK-[2145]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 4 May 1938 - Zeerust, Transvaal
    Christening: 
          Death: 21 Apr 1995
         Burial: in Graf # 1641 te Voortrekkerhoogte
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Johannes Abraham BURGER-[2141] (1 Jan 1940 -       ) [MRIN:754]
       Marriage: 29 Sep 1962
       Children:
                1. Susanna Cornelia BURGER-[2146] (1968-      )
                2. Johannes Willem BURGER-[2147] (1971-      )
                3. Johannes Abraham BURGER-[2148] (1974-      )


picture
Anna Magdalena VAN HEERDEN-[603]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Willem BURGER-[602] (25 Mar 1769 -       ) [MRIN:203]
       Marriage: 22 Nov 1789
       Children:
                1. Schalk Willemse BURGER-[604] (1791-      )
                2. Hester Johanna BURGER-[627] (1793-      )
                3. Louisa Jacoba BURGER-[628] (1794-      )
                4. Willem Petrus BURGER-[629] (1797-      )
                5. Alewyn Jacobus BURGER-[648] (1799-1840)
                6. Barend Johannes BURGER-[661] (1800-      )
                7. Andries Petrus BURGER-[666] (1802-      )
                8. Anna Magdalena BURGER-[667] (1804-      )
                9. Andries Petrus BURGERS-[669] (1806-      )
                10. Barend Jacobus BURGER-[675] (1810-      )
                11. Matha Jacoba BURGER-[676] (1812-      )
                12. Elsie Maria Johanna BURGER-[677] (1817-      )


picture
Carel Jacobus VAN HEERDEN-[369]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1771 - Rhenosterfontein, dist Worcester
    Christening: 
          Death: 1838 - Brakfontein, dist Murraysburg
         Burial: 
      User ID #: d2
                 


Spouses and Children
1. Aletta Cecilia VAN DER MERWE-[2252] (1771 - 1792) [MRIN:800]
       Marriage: 1790

2. *Martha BURGER-[368] (26 Apr 1778 - 1837) [MRIN:127]
       Marriage: 1792 - Sneeuberg


picture
Catharina Elizabeth VAN HEERDEN-[1512]

      Sex: F
AKA: Clarina
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Izaak Schalk VAN DER MERWE-[1511] (       -       ) [MRIN:548]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Louisa Sophia VAN DER MERWE-[1510] (1785-1850)


picture
David VAN HEERDEN-[1937]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 1747
          Death: 1773
         Burial: 
      User ID #: c8
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Martha PIENAAR-[538] (7 Jul 1754 -       ) [MRIN:679]
       Marriage: 1769


picture
Elsje VAN HEERDEN-[1289]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Pieter Willemsz VAN HEERDEN-[1286] (      -1763) [MRIN:443]
         Mother: Magdalena Willemsd VAN DER MERWE-[1283] (Cir 1690-1765)

Spouses and Children
1. *Willem Schalksz VAN DER MERWE-[1319] (1701 -       ) [MRIN:462]
       Marriage: 11 Aug 1726 - Drakenstein


picture
Hendrik VAN HEERDEN-[1475]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 22 Jan 1736
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Sophia VAN DER MERWE-[1476] (30 Sep 1741 -       ) [MRIN:529]
       Marriage: 4 Apr 1762
       Children:
                1. Hester Sophia VAN HEERDEN-[1474] (1763-1788)


picture
Hester Sophia VAN HEERDEN-[1474]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 23 Jan 1763
          Death: 1788
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Hendrik VAN HEERDEN-[1475] (1736-      ) [MRIN:529]
         Mother: Anna Sophia VAN DER MERWE-[1476] (1741-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Petrus PIENAAR-[179] (11 Feb 1761 - 26 Mar 1826) [MRIN:528]
       Marriage: 21 May 1780

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia