Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Marritje (Maria) Willemsdr VAN DER MERWE-[2]

      Sex: F
AKA: Marietje
Individual Information
          Birth: 1675
    Christening: 29 Dec 1675 - Kaapstad
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: b3
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Schalksz VAN DER MERWE-[3] (1643-1716) [MRIN:2]
         Mother: Elsje CLOETE-[4] (1649-      )
         Father:  [MRIN:3]
         Mother: 
         Father:  [MRIN:4]
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Barend BURGER-[1] (Cir 1668 - Bef Aug 1705) [MRIN:1]
       Marriage: Cir 1691
       Children:
                1. Barend BURGER-[7] (1692-Bef 1729)
                2. Willem BURGER-[15] (1696-Cir 1731)
                3. Andries BURGER-[684] (1698-1749)
                4. Helena BURGER-[1101] (1701-      )
                5. Jacobus BURGER-[1103] (1704-      )


picture
Martha Magdalena VAN DER MERWE-[1261]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1869
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Jacobus Arnoldus BURGER-[311] (3 Oct 1820 -       ) [MRIN:431]
       Marriage: 1 Feb 1841 - Graaff-Reinet
       Children:
                1. Jacoba Johanna BURGER-[1262] (      -1887)


picture
Martha Sophia VAN DER MERWE-[553]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Jacobus Stephanus BURGER-[552] (26 Mar 1811 -       ) [MRIN:189]
       Marriage: 4 Oct 1835 - Clanwilliam
       Children:
                1. Schalk Willem Petrus BURGER-[554] (1836-      )


picture
Nicolaas Johannes Stephanus VAN DER MERWE-[1451]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Mar 1901 - Richmond
    Christening: 
          Death: 27 Apr 1976 - De Aar
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Susanna BURGER-[1447] (4 Jan 1904 - 24 Jun 1985) [MRIN:514]
       Marriage: 26 Sep 1928

Notes
General:
Hy het gewoon op Lemoenkloof tot 1966, en toe op De Aar.

picture Onbekend VAN DER MERWE-[144]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Geertruida Jacoba BURGER-[143] (4 Sep 1849 -       ) [MRIN:53]
       Marriage: 


picture
Paul ? VAN DER MERWE-[1961]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Catharina Margaretha Elizabeth Barendina BURGER-[1932] (       -       ) [MRIN:687]
       Marriage: 


picture
Petronella VAN DER MERWE-[1298]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 1 Mar 1682
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: b6
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Schalksz VAN DER MERWE-[3] (1643-1716) [MRIN:2]
         Mother: Elsje CLOETE-[4] (1649-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Johannes CLOETE-[1299] (       -       ) [MRIN:450]
       Marriage: 


picture
Petrus VAN DER MERWE-[1705]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Margaretha Catharina VAN DER MERWE ?-[1706] (       -       ) [MRIN:618]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Susanna Margaretha Catharina VAN DER MERWE-[1545] (Cir 1828-1876)


picture
Pieter VAN DER MERWE-[1330]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 1738 - Drakenstein
          Death: Cir 1738
         Burial: 
      User ID #: c16
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk WIllemsz VAN DER MERWE-[1244] (1673-Bef 1740) [MRIN:422]
         Mother: Anne PREVOT-[1245] (1680-Bef 1740)

Spouses and Children
1. *Elsje Jansz VAN RENSBURG-[1331] (Cir 1712 - Cir 1763) [MRIN:463]
       Marriage: 12 Aug 1731 - Drakenstein


picture
Pieter VAN DER MERWE-[1306]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 16 May 1688 - Kaapstad
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: b9
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Schalksz VAN DER MERWE-[3] (1643-1716) [MRIN:2]
         Mother: Elsje CLOETE-[4] (1649-      )

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia