Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Hannchen BARNARD-[1661]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 13 Nov 1970 - Lydenburg
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Dirk Jacobus BARNARD-[1662] (      -      ) [MRIN:602]
         Mother: Dorothea Johanna BOTHA-[1663] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Izak Jacobus BURGER-[1660] (1 Nov 1970 -       ) [MRIN:601]
       Marriage: 7 Jan 1989 - Pretoria
       Children:
                1. Willem Theron BURGER-[1685] (1989-      )
                2. Marichen BURGER-[1686] (2001-      )


picture
Malena Johanna BARNARD-[1184]

      Sex: F
AKA: Malene Melina
Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Mar 1911 - Knysna
    Christening: 
          Death: 27 Jun 1996 - Oudtshoorn
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Stefanus Martinus BARNARD-[1185] (      -      ) [MRIN:398]
         Mother: Magdalena Johanna WENTZEL-[1186] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Willem Rudolph Jacobus BURGER-[1183] (26 Oct 1898 - 29 Jul 1967) [MRIN:397]
       Marriage: 10 Jul 1935 - Knysna
       Children:
                1. Willem Ewald BURGER-[1204] (1938-      )
                2. Stefanus Siegfried BURGER-[1217] (1942-2001)
                3. Benjamin Izak Ferdinand BURGER-[1222] (1946-      )
                4. Leon Eugene BURGER-[1229] (1951-      )


picture
Stefanus Martinus BARNARD-[1185]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Magdalena Johanna WENTZEL-[1186] (       -       ) [MRIN:398]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Malena Johanna BARNARD-[1184] (1911-1996)

Notes
General:
Plaas Buffels Vermaak, Goukamma, Distrik Knysna.

picture Jacoba Alette Petronella BASSON-[1611]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Jul 1888 - Kompagniesdrift
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Abraham Jacobus VAN DER MERWE-[1610] (24 Feb 1884 - 29 Jun 1956) [MRIN:578]
       Marriage: 21 Mar 1909 - Redelinghuis, Paleisheuwel
       Children:
                1. Sarel Johannes VAN DER MERWE-[1609] (1920-2005)


picture
Eliza Sophia BAYLY-[1540]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: in Worcester
    Christening: 20 Aug 1842
          Death: 27 Jun 1908 - Drupfontein, dist Britstown
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Thomas Bert BAYLY-[1264] (      -      ) [MRIN:433]
         Mother: Marianne DODD-[1265] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Barend Jacobus Johannes BURGER-[1541] (       -       ) [MRIN:554]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Martha Magdalena BURGER-[1771] (      -      )
                2. Emily Lilian BURGER-[1772] (      -1942)
                3. Bayly BURGER-[1773] (Cir 1875-1919)
                4. Alexander BURGER-[1774] (Cir 1876-1950)

Notes
Research:
MOOC 6/9/603 # 2476

picture Francis Carr BAYLY-[1263]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1835 - Worcester
    Christening: 
          Death: Cir 1884
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Thomas Bert BAYLY-[1264] (      -      ) [MRIN:433]
         Mother: Marianne DODD-[1265] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Jacoba Johanna BURGER-[1262] (       - 1887) [MRIN:432]
       Marriage: 16 Jul 1861 - Murraysburg


picture
Thomas Bert BAYLY-[1264]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Marianne DODD-[1265] (       -       ) [MRIN:433]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Francis Carr BAYLY-[1263] (Cir 1835-Cir 1884)
                2. Eliza Sophia BAYLY-[1540] (1842-1908)


picture
Hester BEKKER-[1402]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 5 Sep 1700 - Stellenbosch
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Alewyn SMIT-[1401] (28 Sep 1695 -       ) [MRIN:495]
       Marriage: 25 Dec 1718
       Children:
                1. Helena SMIT-[18] (1722-      )

2. Bartholomeus VAN DER VYVER-[1403] (       -       ) [MRIN:496]
       Marriage: 


picture
Hester BEKKER-[683]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 5 Sep 1700 - Stellenbosch
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Alewyn SMIT-[682] (28 Sep 1695 -       ) [MRIN:221]
       Marriage: 16 Sep 1742
       Children:
                1. Hester SMIT-[285] (1723-      )


picture
George BENNETH-[1376]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1870
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Magdalena van Heerden BURGERS-[1375] (1874 -       ) [MRIN:479]
       Marriage: 

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia