Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Jan LOCHNER-[2061]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Franzina COETZEE-[2062] (       -       ) [MRIN:730]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Susanna Johanna Maria LOCHNER-[1181] (1905-1932)

Notes
General:
Remhoogte, dist Van Rynsdorp

picture Susanna Johanna Maria LOCHNER-[1181]

      Sex: F
AKA: Sannie
Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Jul 1905 - Van Rynsdorp
    Christening: 
          Death: 4 Jun 1932 - Kleinvlei, Citrusdal
         Burial: in Kleinvlei, Citrusdal
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Jan LOCHNER-[2061] (      -      ) [MRIN:730]
         Mother: Franzina COETZEE-[2062] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Izaak Jacobus van der Merwe BURGER-[1180] (7 Jun 1897 - 31 May 1945) [MRIN:395]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Francis BURGER-[1191] (1927-      )
                2. Hester Johanna Helena BURGER-[1193] (1929-      )

Notes
Research:
MOOC 6/9/4119 # 34530

picture Onbekend LOFTIE-EATON-[779]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Isabella BURGER-[778] (27 Oct 1935 -       ) [MRIN:260]
       Marriage: 


picture
Nicolaas Daniel LOMBARD-[2179]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Fransina Christina NEL-[2180] (       -       ) [MRIN:770]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Susanna Francina LOMBARD-[2178] (1861-1913)


picture
Susanna Francina LOMBARD-[2178]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 26 May 1861 - Rietfontein, Calvinia
    Christening: 22 Sep 1861 - Calvinia
          Death: 7 Apr 1913 - Laaputs, Calvinia
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Nicolaas Daniel LOMBARD-[2179] (      -      ) [MRIN:770]
         Mother: Fransina Christina NEL-[2180] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Willem Petrus BURGER-[1793] (Cir Jan 1853 - 16 Dec 1922) [MRIN:769]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Willem Petrus BURGER-[2181] (1879-1966)
                2. Nicolaas Daniel Lombaard BURGER-[2182] (1890-1970)
                3. Alwyn Jacobus BURGER-[2183] (      -      )
                4. Christoffel BURGER-[2184] (      -      )
                5. Anna Francina BURGER-[2185] (      -      )
                6. Christina Alida BURGER-[2186] (      -      )
                7. Susanna Francina BURGER-[2187] (1885-1956)
                8. Elsie Sophia BURGER-[2188] (      -      )
                9. Jacomina Johanna Elizabeth BURGER-[2189] (      -      )
                10. Sara Margeritha Anna BURGER-[2190] (      -      )
                11. Anna Catherina BURGER-[2191] (      -      )

Notes
Christening Notes:
Getuies by doop
Jacobus Gideon Nel
Susanna Francina Louw
Jacobus Adriaan Louw
Susanna Hendrina Magdalena Nel
Jacobus Johannes Gideon Nel

picture Susanna Hendrina Magdalena LOMBARD-[1743]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Johannes Abraham BURGER-[1794] (May 1862 - 26 Feb 1897) [MRIN:666]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Anna Fransina Christina BURGER-[1744] (      -      )
                2. Willem Petrus BURGER-[1901] (      -      )
                3. Nicolaas Daniel BURGER-[1902] (      -      )
                4. Christina Alida BURGER-[2280] (      -      )
                5. Susanna Hendrina Magdalena BURGER-[2281] (      -      )


picture
Onbekend LOOTS-[1981]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Johanna Sophia BURGER-[1975] (       -       ) [MRIN:695]
       Marriage: 

Notes
General:
Woonagtig in Kenhard

picture Elizabeth Maria LOTTER-[1140]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 21 Apr 1901 - Mynhospitaal, Heksrivier, Villiers
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Andries Petrus BURGERS-[1139] (5 Mar 1858 - 1 Apr 1921) [MRIN:383]
       Marriage: 21 Nov 1887 - Villiersdorp
       Children:
                1. Andries Petrus BURGER-[1141] (1888-      )
                2. Mattheus Gerhardus BURGER-[1143] (1890-1967)
                3. Gertruida Woutrina BURGER-[1142] (1894-      )
                4. Jakob Philippus BURGERS-[1144] (1896-1976)


picture
Onbekend LOUBSER-[29]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Catharina BURGER ?-[477] (       -       ) [MRIN:88]
       Marriage: 


picture
Christina Alida LOUW-[1788]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Willem Petrus BURGER-[1787] (5 Oct 1825 - 1 Aug 1890) [MRIN:636]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Alewyn Jacobus BURGER-[1789] (      -      )
                2. Elsje Sophia BURGER-[1790] (      -      )
                3. Jacobus Johannes Louw BURGER-[1792] (      -      )
                4. Willem Petrus BURGER-[1793] (Cir 1853-1922)
                5. Andries Petrus BURGER-[1492] (Cir 1860-1926)
                6. Johannes Abraham BURGER-[1794] (1862-1897)

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia