Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture B J LIEBENBERG-[798]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Elsie Sophia BURGER-[797] (7 Apr 1776 -       ) [MRIN:266]
       Marriage: 


picture
Barend Daniel LIEBENBERG-[1445]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Susanna ROSSOUW-[1446] (       -       ) [MRIN:513]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Esther Gertruida Margaretha LIEBENBERG-[1444] (1880-1966)


picture
C R LIEBENBERG-[794]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Maria Magdalena BURGER-[793] (30 Sep 1769 -       ) [MRIN:265]
       Marriage: 


picture
Elizabeth Johanna LIEBENBERG-[120]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Schalk Willemse BURGER-[119] (6 May 1787 -       ) [MRIN:46]
       Marriage: 29 Jul 1806 - Graaff-Reinet
       Children:
                1. Maria Petronella BURGER-[121] (1807-      )
                2. Hester Aletta BURGER-[123] (      -      )
                3. Elizabeth Johanna BURGER-[125] (1816-      )
                4. Magdalena Jacoba BURGER-[126] (1819-      )
                5. Barend Bartholomeus BURGER-[127] (1824-      )
                6. Willem Petrus BURGER-[128] (1826-1872)
                7. Hendrik Stephanus BURGER-[129] (1828-      )
                8. Albertus Johannes BURGER-[130] (1832-      )


picture
Esther Gertruida Margaretha LIEBENBERG-[1444]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Oct 1880 - Murraysburg
    Christening: 
          Death: 29 May 1966 - Kookfontein, Richmond
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Daniel LIEBENBERG-[1445] (      -      ) [MRIN:513]
         Mother: Anna Susanna ROSSOUW-[1446] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Willem Jacobus BURGER-[1436] (4 Apr 1872 - 22 Sep 1942) [MRIN:512]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Anna Susanna BURGER-[1447] (1904-1985)
                2. Willem Jacobus BURGER-[1448] (1914-      )
                3. Barend Daniel Liebenberg BURGER-[1449] (1917-1955)
                4. Sophia Olivier BURGER-[1450] (1923-      )


picture
F LIEBENBERG-[854]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Martha Barbara BURGER-[853] (6 Jul 1755 -       ) [MRIN:285]
       Marriage: 


picture
Onbekend LIEBENBERG-[2314]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Louisa Jacoba BURGER-[2299] (8 Jul 1892 -       ) [MRIN:817]
       Marriage: 


picture
Christian Michael LIND-[599]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Elsie Maria Jacoba BURGER-[598] (29 Mar 1807 -       ) [MRIN:201]
       Marriage: 


picture
Hannes LINDEQUE-[1382]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1 Mar 1983
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Maria Christina BURGERS-[1153] (9 Jan 1939 -       ) [MRIN:482]
       Marriage: 13 Apr 1963


picture
Barend LÖBE-[1484]

      Sex: M
AKA: Berend
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1671
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Jacoba BRANDENBURG-[1485] (       -       ) [MRIN:533]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Barend LUBBE-[688] (1713-      )

Notes
General:
Vanaf 1692 te Stellenbosch

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia