Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture S J JORDAAN-[245]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Alewyn Petrus BURGER-[244] (7 Oct 1810 -       ) [MRIN:90]
       Marriage: 21 Dec 1828 - Swellendam


picture
Sara Johanna JORDAAN-[33]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Alwyn Petrus BURGER-[32] (20 Nov 1803 -       ) [MRIN:18]
       Marriage: 21 Dec 1828 - Swellendam


picture
Cornelia Margaretha JOUBERT-[432]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: W F JOUBERT-[2158] (      -      ) [MRIN:759]
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Jacobus Johannes BURGER-[431] (8 Feb 1820 - 6 Apr 1878) [MRIN:146]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Schalk Willem BURGER-[433] (1852-1918)
                2. Jacobus Johannes BURGER-[435] (      -      )


picture
D J G JOUBERT-[2055]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah Susanna BURGER-[1532] (       -       ) [MRIN:724]
       Marriage: 


picture
Daniel Cilliers JOUBERT-[1456]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Pietjie Hester SMIT-[1457] (       -       ) [MRIN:518]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Margaretha Magdalena JOUBERT-[1455] (1916-1979)


picture
G E JOUBERT-[2060]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Susanna Catharina BURGER-[1539] (       -       ) [MRIN:729]
       Marriage: 


picture
G J W P JOUBERT-[2054]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Dorothea BURGER-[1531] (       -       ) [MRIN:723]
       Marriage: 


picture
J JOUBERT-[214]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Elizabeth BURGER-[213] (23 Jun 1782 -       ) [MRIN:77]
       Marriage: 


picture
Margaretha Louisa JOUBERT-[1426]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1794
    Christening: 
          Death: 10 Aug 1858 - Klipbankfontein, dist Bethulie
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Johannes VAN ASWEGEN-[1425] (20 Mar 1791 -       ) [MRIN:505]
       Marriage: 26 Nov 1809
       Children:
                1. Anna Jacoba VAN ASWEGEN-[1424] (1813-1841)


picture
Margaretha Magdalena JOUBERT-[1455]

      Sex: F
AKA: Grieta
Individual Information
          Birth: 10 Sep 1916
    Christening: 
          Death: 11 Jan 1979 - Karl Bremer Hospitaal, Bellville
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Daniel Cilliers JOUBERT-[1456] (      -      ) [MRIN:518]
         Mother: Pietjie Hester SMIT-[1457] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Barend Daniel Liebenberg BURGER-[1449] (12 Nov 1917 - 21 Dec 1955) [MRIN:517]
       Marriage: 28 Oct 1944
       Children:
                1. Pietjie Hester BURGER-[1458] (1946-      )
                2. Esther Gertruida BURGER-[1459] (1949-      )

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia