Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Alida Elizabeth BURGER-[1159]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Nov 1906
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h7
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGERS-[1139] (1858-1921) [MRIN:386]
         Mother: Martha Magdalena PIETERS-[1156] (      -      )


picture
Alida Johanna BURGER-[486]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Oct 1895
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h9
                 


Parents
         Father: Johannes David Prins BURGER-[470] (      -Cir 1932) [MRIN:160]
         Mother: Gertruida Jacoba Johanna ALBERTYN-[471] (1861-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *A J L VAN DER MERWE-[487] (       -       ) [MRIN:167]
       Marriage: 


picture
Alida Margaretha BURGER-[1022]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 19 Mar 1827
    Christening: 7 May 1827 - Tulbagh
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f1
                 


Parents
         Father: Izak Schalk BURGER-[1020] (1801-      ) [MRIN:343]
         Mother: Alida Margaretha VAN DER MERWE-[1021] (      -      )


picture
Alida Wilhelmina BURGER-[956]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Jul 1834
    Christening: Clanwilliam
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f1
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Pieter BURGER-[954] (1811-      ) [MRIN:320]
         Mother: Anna Catharina STRAUSS-[955] (      -      )


picture
Alida Wilhelmina BURGER-[530]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Dec 1806
    Christening: 4 Jul 1807 - Tulbagh
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: e11
                 


Parents
         Father: Alewyn Johannes BURGER-[447] (1753-      ) [MRIN:151]
         Mother: Jacoba Wilhelmina VAN WYK-[449] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Izak Francois Jacobus VAN DER MERWE-[531] (       -       ) [MRIN:179]
       Marriage: 


picture
Alidia Magrietha BURGER-[2286]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f5
                 


Parents
         Father: Johannes Abraham BURGER-[1031] (1810-1885) [MRIN:346]
         Mother: Maria Johanna VAN DER MERWE-[1032] (      -      )


picture
Alwina Jacoba BURGER-[1785]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h9
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGER-[1492] (Cir 1860-1926) [MRIN:537]
         Mother: Maria Elizabeth Jacoba VAN NIEKERK-[1493] (      -      )


picture
Alwina Johanna BURGER-[1608]

      Sex: F
AKA: Wiena
Individual Information
          Birth: 10 Apr 1926 - Kleinvlei, Citrusdal
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h8
                 


Parents
         Father: Charl Johannes BURGER-[1579] (1873-1948) [MRIN:565]
         Mother: Clasina Johanna Elizabeth VAN DER MERWE-[1580] (1881-1941)

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarel Johannes VAN DER MERWE-[1609] (9 Jun 1920 - 6 May 2005) [MRIN:577]
       Marriage: 15 Jan 1943 - Citrusdal


picture
Alwyn BURGER-[1959]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Susanna Johanna BURGER ?-[1960] (       -       ) [MRIN:686]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Barend Johannes BURGER-[1954] (Cir 1871-1918)


picture
Alwyn Jacobus BURGER-[80]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Aug 1830
    Christening: 24 Oct 1830 - Graaff-Reinet
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f9
                 


Parents
         Father: Johannes Schalk BURGER-[64] (1789-      ) [MRIN:25]
         Mother: Johanna Elizabeth BURGER-[65] (      -      )

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia