Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Lesley Mathew COULSON-[2157]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Ciska BURGER-[2155] (       -       ) [MRIN:758]
       Marriage: 


picture
Magdalena Anna CRAFFORD-[2234]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Feb 1927
    Christening: 
          Death: 20 Feb 2005
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Stefanus Christiaan BURGER-[2233] (20 Oct 1925 -       ) [MRIN:793]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Hildegarde BURGER-[2235] (1950-      )


picture
Regina Catharina CRONJE-[2291]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 12 Jun 1906
    Christening: 
          Death: 14 Jul 1989
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Schalk Johannes BURGER-[2253] (25 Feb 1897 - 10 Jun 1977) [MRIN:801]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Regina Catharina BURGER-[2238] (1928-      )


picture
Albertus DE BEER-[493]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Maria Christina Johanna BURGER-[492] (28 Jun 1899 -       ) [MRIN:170]
       Marriage: 


picture
Anna Susanna DE BEER-[68]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Willem Jacobus BURGER-[66] (12 Jul 1813 -       ) [MRIN:27]
       Marriage: 5 Apr 1837 - Graaff-Reinet


picture
Francina DE BEVERNAGE-[1482]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Jacques MOUTON-[1481] (       -       ) [MRIN:531]
       Marriage: 8 Oct 1700
       Children:
                1. Martha MOUTON-[686] (1709-      )

2. Jacob Friedrich ZOIN-[1483] (1719 - 1754) [MRIN:532]
       Marriage: 12 Sep 1751

Notes
General:
Sy is van Neerbrakel by Oudenaarde in Vlaandere. Sy kom in 1700 in die Kaap aan.

picture De Wet Kemp Maritz DE BRUIN-[1389]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Catharina Petronella SCRIBANTE-[1390] (       -       ) [MRIN:487]
       Marriage: 11 Dec 1935 - Vryburg
       Children:
                1. Sophia Jeffrina DE BRUIN-[1349] (1939-      )


picture
Sophia Jeffrina DE BRUIN-[1349]

      Sex: F
AKA: Jeff Tittie
Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Sep 1939 - Springs
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: De Wet Kemp Maritz DE BRUIN-[1389] (      -      ) [MRIN:487]
         Mother: Catharina Petronella SCRIBANTE-[1390] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Eliza Louis BURGER-[1348] (18 May 1939 -       ) [MRIN:471]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Ulanda BURGER-[1350] (1966-      )
                2. Ronelle BURGER-[1351] (1968-      )
                3. Elo´se BURGER-[1352] (1971-      )


picture
George DE CASTRO-[2149]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Maria BURGER-[2143] (21 Oct 1951 -       ) [MRIN:755]
       Marriage: 


picture
Isabella Hermina DE JAGER-[417]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Andries Johannes BURGER-[416] (17 Apr 1812 -       ) [MRIN:142]
       Marriage: 11 Oct 1835 - Swellendam

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia