Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture E J BURGERS-[345]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Willem Jacobus BURGER-[344] (28 Jan 1828 - 8 May 1892) [MRIN:123]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Johanna Sophia BURGER-[346] (      -      )
                2. Barend Jacobus BURGER-[348] (      -      )
                3. Petrus BURGER-[349] (      -      )
                4. Thomas Francois BURGER-[350] (      -      )
                5. Willem Jacobus BURGER-[351] (      -      )
                6. Francois BURGER-[352] (      -      )
                7. Ellen J BURGER-[353] (      -      )
                8. Jacob BURGER-[355] (      -      )
                9. Izak BURGER-[356] (      -      )
                10. Robert BURGER-[357] (      -      )
                11. Alfred BURGER-[358] (      -      )


picture
Elizabeth Maria BURGERS-[1155]

      Sex: F
AKA: Betsie
Individual Information
          Birth: 4 May 1942 - Volksrust
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: i4
                 


Parents
         Father: Jakob Philippus BURGERS-[1144] (1896-1976) [MRIN:384]
         Mother: Anna Magdalena ERASMUS-[1145] (1914-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Jacobus Francois DE WET-[1387] (       -       ) [MRIN:485]
       Marriage: 19 Apr 1966


picture
Gert Stephanus BURGERS-[1370]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 16 Jul 1868 - Heilbron Distrik
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g6
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGERS-[673] (1833-1915) [MRIN:215]
         Mother: Alida Elizabeth VAN WYK-[660] (1838-1868)

Spouses and Children
1. *Adriana Catharina OOSTHUIZEN-[1371] (       -       ) [MRIN:476]
       Marriage: 9 Jul 1889 - Frankfort


picture
Hester Johanna BURGERS-[1364]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 23 Apr 1841
    Christening: 26 Dec 1841 - Pietermaritzburg
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f5
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGERS-[669] (1806-      ) [MRIN:218]
         Mother: Margaretha Wilhelmina LOUW-[670] (      -      )


picture
Jacoba Adriana BURGERS-[1365]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 10 Mar 1843
    Christening: 29 Apr 1844 - Piketberg
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f6
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGERS-[669] (1806-      ) [MRIN:218]
         Mother: Margaretha Wilhelmina LOUW-[670] (      -      )


picture
Jacobus Adriaan BURGERS-[671]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 12 Aug 1830
    Christening: Clanwilliam
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f1
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGERS-[669] (1806-      ) [MRIN:218]
         Mother: Margaretha Wilhelmina LOUW-[670] (      -      )


picture
Jacobus Adriaan BURGERS-[1381]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1880
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g11
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGERS-[673] (1833-1915) [MRIN:477]
         Mother: Susara Wilhelmina NIENABER-[1372] (Cir 1852-1916)


picture
Jacques Philipus BURGERS-[1149]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 6 Jun 1969 - Wynberg
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: j2
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGERS-[1146] (1937-      ) [MRIN:385]
         Mother: Wendy Elizabeth GLAYSHER-[1147] (1942-      )


picture
Jakob Philippus BURGERS-[1144]

      Sex: M
AKA: Japie
Individual Information
          Birth: 12 Aug 1896 - Agter de Klip, Franschhoek
    Christening: 
          Death: 19 May 1976
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h4
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGERS-[1139] (1858-1921) [MRIN:383]
         Mother: Elizabeth Maria LOTTER-[1140] (      -1901)

Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Magdalena ERASMUS-[1145] (15 Mar 1914 -       ) [MRIN:384]
       Marriage: 12 Dec 1936 - Zeerust
       Children:
                1. Andries Petrus BURGERS-[1146] (1937-      )
                2. Maria Christina BURGERS-[1153] (1939-      )
                3. Marthinus Stephanus BURGERS-[1154] (1940-      )
                4. Elizabeth Maria BURGERS-[1155] (1942-      )


picture
Jakob Philippus BURGERS-[1385]

      Sex: M
AKA: Kobus
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: j1
                 


Parents
         Father: Marthinus Stephanus BURGERS-[1154] (1940-      ) [MRIN:484]
         Mother: Annemarie VORSTER-[1384] (      -      )

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia