Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Tobias Jacobus BURGER-[1564]

      Sex: M
AKA: Toop
Individual Information
          Birth: 5 Apr 1877 - Kenhardt dist
    Christening: 25 Jul 1877 - NGK Carnavon
          Death: 14 Oct 1955 - Lindleyspoort, Swartruggens
         Burial: in Rietvlei, Lindleyspoort, Swartruggens
      User ID #: h4
                 


Parents
         Father: Abraham Johannes BURGER-[899] (Cir 1847-1894) [MRIN:560]
         Mother: Martha Fredrika Petronella MOSTERT-[1560] (1852-1937)


picture
Ulanda BURGER-[1350]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 13 Sep 1966 - Porterville
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: j1
                 


Parents
         Father: Eliza Louis BURGER-[1348] (1939-      ) [MRIN:471]
         Mother: Sophia Jeffrina DE BRUIN-[1349] (1939-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Jacobus Johannes VAN EEDEN-[1391] (       -       ) [MRIN:488]
       Marriage: Swellendam


picture
Van Zyl BURGER-[1669]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 17 Aug 1978 - Caledon
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: j2
                 


Parents
         Father: Marius Jacobus BURGER-[1625] (1950-      ) [MRIN:584]
         Mother: Cecilene VAN ZYL-[1626] (      -      )


picture
Wentzel Rudolph BURGER-[1226]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 15 Dec 1973 - Bellville
    Christening: 3 Mar 1974 - Stellenbosch Wes
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: j1
                 


Parents
         Father: Benjamin Izak Ferdinand BURGER-[1222] (1946-      ) [MRIN:414]
         Mother: Olga GREEFF-[1223] (1947-      )

Notes
General:
BIng Ingenieur, Escom Witbank

picture Werner Siegfried BURGER-[1219]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Mar 1970 - Beaufort-Wes
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: j1
                 


Parents
         Father: Stefanus Siegfried BURGER-[1217] (1942-2001) [MRIN:413]
         Mother: Johanna Theresia BROSENS-[1218] (1945-1993)

Notes
General:
BCom Werk by Escom Koeberg

picture Wilhelmina Elizabeth Petronella BURGER-[1891]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Petrus BURGER-[1881] (Cir 1827-1898) [MRIN:659]
         Mother: Catharina Johanna Barendina BURGER ?-[1882] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Unknown-[0] (       -       ) [MRIN:661]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Willem Petrus Sterrenberg BURGER-[1889] (      -      )
                2. Catharina Johanna Barendina BURGER-[1890] (      -      )

Notes
General:
Word op vader se SK aangegee as oorlede.

picture Wilhelmina Gesina BURGER-[412]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 3 Mar 1805
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f1
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Jacobus BURGER-[410] (1780-      ) [MRIN:141]
         Mother: Maria Jacoba LATEGAN-[411] (      -      )


picture
Wilhelmina Hendrika BURGER-[748]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Feb 1930
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: i2
                 


Parents
         Father: Abraham Jacobus BURGER-[744] (1900-      ) [MRIN:245]
         Mother: Oelie BOOYSEN-[745] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas GOUS-[749] (       -       ) [MRIN:247]
       Marriage: 


picture
Wilhelmina Jacoba BURGER-[2144]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 24 Oct 1955
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: i4
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Jacobus BURGER-[2133] (1911-1997) [MRIN:753]
         Mother: Susanna Louisa Maria Niemann-[2140] (1916-1995)


picture
Wilhelmina Jacoba BURGER-[1121]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g5
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem Jacobus BURGER-[665] (1835-1912) [MRIN:368]
         Mother: Anna Maria Christina Helena PRETORIUS-[1106] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Barend Jacobus BURGER-[1122] (       -       ) [MRIN:376]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Anna Helena BURGER-[1123] (      -      )
                2. Barend Jacobus BURGER-[1124] (      -      )
                3. Schalk Willem Jacobus BURGER-[1125] (      -      )
                4. Charl Johannes BURGER-[1126] (      -      )
                5. Elizabeth BURGER-[1127] (      -      )

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia