Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Stefanus Christiaan BURGER-[2233]

      Sex: M
AKA: Fanie
Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Oct 1925
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: i7
                 


Parents
         Father: Nicolaas Daniel Lombaard BURGER-[2182] (1890-1970) [MRIN:784]
         Mother: Johanna Adriana Maria Elizabeth BURGER-[2210] (1893-1956)

Spouses and Children
1. *Magdalena Anna CRAFFORD-[2234] (3 Feb 1927 - 20 Feb 2005) [MRIN:793]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Hildegarde BURGER-[2235] (1950-      )


picture
Stefanus Christian BURGER-[2212]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Stefanus Christian BURGER-[2207] (      -      ) [MRIN:785]
         Mother: Cecelia ONBEKEND-[2211] (      -      )


picture
Stefanus Christian BURGER-[2207]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Petrus Lodewicus BURGER-[2203] (1862-1931) [MRIN:781]
         Mother: Maria Magritha Clasina NEL-[2204] (1871-1940)

Spouses and Children
1. *Cecelia ONBEKEND-[2211] (       -       ) [MRIN:785]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Stefanus Christian BURGER-[2212] (      -      )
                2. Petrus Lodewicus BURGER-[2213] (      -      )


picture
Stefanus Siegfried BURGER-[1217]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 24 Jul 1942 - Knysna
    Christening: 
          Death: 2 Jan 2001 - Bellville
         Burial: 
      User ID #: i2
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Rudolph Jacobus BURGER-[1183] (1898-1967) [MRIN:397]
         Mother: Malena Johanna BARNARD-[1184] (1911-1996)

Spouses and Children
1. *Johanna Theresia BROSENS-[1218] (6 Sep 1945 - 24 Jun 1993) [MRIN:413]
       Marriage: 7 Dec 1968 - Oudtshoorn
       Children:
                1. Werner Siegfried BURGER-[1219] (1970-      )
                2. Eugene BURGER-[1220] (1972-      )
                3. Gunther Konrad BURGER-[1221] (1974-      )

Notes
General:
RadiotrisiŽn Oudtshoorn, Stellenbosch, daarna sakeman in Beaufort Wes, daarna hoof dept audiovisuele dienste Univ Stellenbosch, daarna sakeman Bellville.

picture Stephanus Christiaan BURGER-[658]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Jun 1832 - Cardouw, Clanwilliam
    Christening: 
          Death: 16 Nov 1894 - Brandvlei
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f6
                 


Parents
         Father: Alewyn Jacobus BURGER-[648] (1799-1840) [MRIN:211]
         Mother: Elsie Sophia MYBURGH-[649] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Johanna Adriana Maria Elizabeth THERON-[2202] (       -       ) [MRIN:780]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Alwyn Jacobus BURGER-[2201] (      -      )
                2. Petrus Lodewicus BURGER-[2203] (1862-1931)
                3. Stephanus Johannes Christian BURGER-[2259] (      -      )

2. Louisa Jacoba VAN DER MERWE-[2260] (       -       ) [MRIN:804]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Izaak Schalk Petrus BURGER-[2261] (      -      )
                2. Willem Petrus BURGER-[2262] (      -      )
                3. Helena Johanna Maria BURGER-[2263] (      -      )
                4. Jacobus Petrus BURGER-[2264] (      -      )
                5. Schalk Willem BURGER-[2265] (      -      )
                6. Andries Petrus BURGER-[2266] (      -      )
                7. Louisa Jacoba BURGER-[2267] (      -      )
                8. Barend Jacobus BURGER-[2268] (      -      )

Notes
Birth Notes:
Geboorteplaas word gespel Kardoe op sy SK
Research:
MOOC 6/9/336 # 143

picture Stephanus Johannes BURGER-[77]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Oct 1822
    Christening: 17 Nov 1822 - Graaff-Reinet
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f6
                 


Parents
         Father: Johannes Schalk BURGER-[64] (1789-      ) [MRIN:25]
         Mother: Johanna Elizabeth BURGER-[65] (      -      )


picture
Stephanus Johannes Christian BURGER-[2259]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g3
                 


Parents
         Father: Stephanus Christiaan BURGER-[658] (1832-1894) [MRIN:780]
         Mother: Johanna Adriana Maria Elizabeth THERON-[2202] (      -      )


picture
Stephanus Petrus BURGER-[404]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Nov 1818
    Christening: 29 Nov 1818 - Paarl
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f3
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willemse BURGER-[398] (1777-1840) [MRIN:138]
         Mother: Lousa Helena MALHERBE Stephanus-dg-[400] (      -1869)


picture
Susana Catrina BURGER-[1735]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Apr 1903
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGER-[1726] (Cir 1868-1914) [MRIN:624]
         Mother: Maria Elizabeth BURGER ?-[1727] (      -      )


picture
Susanna BURGER-[1202]

      Sex: F
AKA: Sannie
Individual Information
          Birth: 13 Apr
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: i4
                 


Parents
         Father: Izaak Jacobus van der Merwe BURGER-[1180] (1897-1945) [MRIN:396]
         Mother: Elsie LUBBE-[1182] (      -      )

Notes
General:
Woon in Kaapstad

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia