Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Rachel Susanna BURGER-[1988]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Johannes Jacobus BURGER-[1967] (Cir 1852-1927) [MRIN:691]
         Mother: Rosa Hermina LE ROUX-[1968] (      -1926)

Spouses and Children
1. *Frederick TESSELAAR-[1997] (       -       ) [MRIN:701]
       Marriage: 


picture
Regina Catharina BURGER-[2239]

      Sex: F
AKA: Carina
Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Feb 1957
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: j1
                 


Parents
         Father: Nicolaas DaniŽl Lombaard BURGER-[2237] (1927-      ) [MRIN:795]
         Mother: Regina Catharina BURGER-[2238] (1928-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Hermias Cornelis VAN ZYL-[2240] (31 Jul 1952 -       ) [MRIN:796]
       Marriage: 


picture
Regina Catharina BURGER-[2238]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 4 Oct 1928
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Johannes BURGER-[2253] (1897-1977) [MRIN:801]
         Mother: Regina Catharina CRONJE-[2291] (1906-1989)

Spouses and Children
1. *Nicolaas DaniŽl Lombaard BURGER-[2237] (3 Apr 1927 -       ) [MRIN:795]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Regina Catharina BURGER-[2239] (1957-      )
                2. Nicolaas DaniŽl Lombaard BURGER-[2241] (1961-      )


picture
Regina Cecilia Jacoba BURGER-[568]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Jun 1832
    Christening: Clanwilliam
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f6
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem Petrus BURGER-[549] (1784-1868) [MRIN:188]
         Mother: Alida Carolina Johanna STEENKAMP-[551] (1815-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Gideon Andries Jacobus VAN ZYL-[569] (       -       ) [MRIN:194]
       Marriage: 3 Oct 1853 - Calvinia


picture
Reuben BURGER-[1687]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 2 Apr 2000 - Pretoria
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Marthinus Christoffel BURGER-[1664] (1972-      ) [MRIN:603]
         Mother: Melanie ENGELS-[1665] (1972-      )


picture
Robert BURGER-[357]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g10
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Jacobus BURGER-[344] (1828-1892) [MRIN:123]
         Mother: E J BURGERS-[345] (      -      )


picture
Roelof Jacobus BURGER-[536]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 24 Jan 1819
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: e15
                 


Parents
         Father: Alewyn Johannes BURGER-[447] (1753-      ) [MRIN:151]
         Mother: Jacoba Wilhelmina VAN WYK-[449] (      -      )


picture
Roelof Jacobus BURGER-[919]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Jul 1834
    Christening: 5 Oct 1834 - Clanwilliam
          Death: 20 Oct 1888 - Clanwilliam
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f6
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem BURGER-[907] (1799-1858) [MRIN:305]
         Mother: Elsie Dorothea Maria BURGER ?-[908] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Jacoba BURGER-[1166] (27 May 1833 - 20 Apr 1896) [MRIN:389]
       Marriage: 16 Jul 1855 - Clanwilliam
       Children:
                1. Martha Sophia Jacoba Wilhelmina BURGER-[1169] (1856-      )
                2. Anna Jaccoba Willemina BURGER-[1170] (1858-      )
                3. Schalk Willem BURGER-[1171] (1860-1888)
                4. Willem Jacobus BURGER-[1173] (1863-1935)

Notes
Research:
MOOC 6/9/264 # 8

picture Roelof Jacobus BURGER-[2309]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 14 Jun 1921
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Petrus BURGER-[2297] (Cir 1871-1940) [MRIN:816]
         Mother: Maria Johanna VAN WYK-[2308] (      -      )


picture
Roelof Petrus BURGER-[2034]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Catherina Dorothea ONBEKEND-[2035] (       -       ) [MRIN:718]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Barend Johannes BURGER-[2033] (Cir 1874-1938)

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia