Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Pieter BURGER-[1008]

      Sex: M
AKA: Petrus
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 1 Oct 1747
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: c13
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries BURGER-[684] (1698-1749) [MRIN:223]
         Mother: Martha MOUTON-[686] (1709-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Cecilia OBERHOLSTER-[1009] (16 Mar 1748 -       ) [MRIN:337]
       Marriage: 12 Mar 1769
       Children:
                1. Elizabeth BURGER-[1011] (1770-      )
                2. Andries BURGER-[1013] (1771-      )
                3. Johannes Abraham BURGER-[1053] (1773-      )
                4. Petrus BURGER-[1062] (1775-      )
                5. Martha Magdalena BURGER-[1080] (1776-      )
                6. Jacobus Frederik BURGER-[1081] (1778-      )
                7. Carel Johannes BURGER-[1088] (1781-      )
                8. Cecilia BURGER-[1095] (1785-      )

2. Sara COETZEE-[1010] (       -       ) [MRIN:338]
       Marriage: 7 Jan 1786
       Children:
                1. Johanna Elizabeth BURGER-[1096] (1787-      )
                2. Johanna Elizabeth BURGER-[1097] (1789-      )
                3. Dirk Andries BURGER-[1098] (1793-      )
                4. Hendrik Schalk BURGER-[1100] (1795-      )


picture
Pieter Daniel BURGER-[1652]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 2 Nov 1950 - Citrusdal
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Pieter Daniel BURGER-[1599] (1912-1985) [MRIN:572]
         Mother: Adriana Johanna Francina VAN ZYL-[1600] (1914-1992)


picture
Pieter Daniel BURGER-[1674]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 19 Jan 1970 - Bellville
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: j1
                 


Parents
         Father: Charl Johannes BURGER-[1636] (1938-      ) [MRIN:590]
         Mother: Rosemarie VAN ZYL-[1637] (1945-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Elizma DE KOCK-[1675] (       -       ) [MRIN:605]
       Marriage: 23 May 1991 - Robertson


picture
Pieter Daniel BURGER-[1679]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Jun 1965 - Bellville
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: j1
                 


Parents
         Father: Johannes Petrus BURGER-[1640] (1939-      ) [MRIN:592]
         Mother: Susanna Elizabeth JANSE VAN NOORDWYK-[1641] (1942-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Sureta SCOT-[1682] (       -       ) [MRIN:607]
       Marriage: 6 Jan 1990 - Malmesbury


picture
Pieter Daniel BURGER-[1599]

      Sex: M
AKA: Piet
Individual Information
          Birth: 16 May 1912
    Christening: 
          Death: 3 Nov 1985 - Parow
         Burial: in Grabouw
      User ID #: h5
                 


Parents
         Father: Charl Johannes BURGER-[1579] (1873-1948) [MRIN:565]
         Mother: Clasina Johanna Elizabeth VAN DER MERWE-[1580] (1881-1941)

Spouses and Children
1. *Adriana Johanna Francina VAN ZYL-[1600] (12 Jan 1914 - 9 Jul 1992) [MRIN:572]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Charl Johannes BURGER-[1636] (1938-      )
                2. Johannes Petrus BURGER-[1640] (1939-      )
                3. Wilhelmina Petronella BURGER-[1644] (1940-      )
                4. Classina Johanna BURGER-[1646] (1942-      )
                5. Adriana Francina BURGER-[1648] (1944-      )
                6. Johanna Catherina BURGER-[1650] (1947-      )
                7. Pieter Daniel BURGER-[1652] (1950-      )


picture
Pieter Hendrik BURGER-[258]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 24 Nov 1824
    Christening: 22 Feb 1825 - Swellendam
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f8
                 


Parents
         Father: Alewyn Petrus BURGER-[242] (1785-      ) [MRIN:89]
         Mother: Maria Johanna ROUX-[243] (      -      )


picture
Pietjie Hester BURGER-[1458]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Jul 1946 - Booth Memorial, Kaapstad
    Christening: in NGK Wellington
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: j1
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Daniel Liebenberg BURGER-[1449] (1917-1955) [MRIN:517]
         Mother: Margaretha Magdalena JOUBERT-[1455] (1916-1979)

Spouses and Children
1. *Phillipus Rudolph VAN DEVENTER-[1460] (8 Mar 1934 - 5 Sep 1992) [MRIN:519]
       Marriage: 29 May 1971 - Franschhoek


picture
Rachel Johanna BURGER-[1538]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h8
                 


Parents
         Father: Alewyn Petrus BURGER-[1530] (      -1921) [MRIN:553]
         Mother: Johanna Elizabeth BURGER-[1529] (Cir 1834-1899)

Spouses and Children
1. *Jacob BRUWER-[2059] (       -       ) [MRIN:728]
       Marriage: 


picture
Rachel Johanna BURGER-[1808]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h1
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Jacobus BURGER-[331] (1829-1917) [MRIN:640]
         Mother: Francina Carolina VAN DER MERWE-[1806] (      -1856)


picture
Rachel Maria Magdalena BURGER-[101]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Jul 1833
    Christening: 1 Sep 1833 - Graaff-Reinet
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f7
                 


Parents
         Father: Jacobus Petrus Alwyn BURGER-[81] (1791-      ) [MRIN:33]
         Mother: Anna Maria BURGER ?-[85] (      -      )

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia