Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Paul Hendrik Stephanus BURGER-[619]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g4
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem BURGER-[613] (1826-1873) [MRIN:206]
         Mother: Margaretha Johanna VAN ZYL-[614] (1835-      )


picture
Paul Petrus van Niekerk BURGER-[2039]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Johannes BURGER-[2033] (Cir 1874-1938) [MRIN:719]
         Mother: Wilhelmina Johanna VAN NIEKERK-[2036] (      -      )

Notes
General:
Woonagtig Kruitfontein, dist Herbert

picture Paulus Andries BURGER-[1589]

      Sex: M
AKA: Pollie Oudag
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir Sep 1888
    Christening: 
          Death: 29 Oct 1951
         Burial: Kleinvlei, Citrusdal
      User ID #: g10
                 


Parents
         Father: Alewyn Johannes BURGER-[909] (1841-1888) [MRIN:562]
         Mother: Catharina Johanna DU TOIT-[1573] (Cir 1849-1905)

Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Maria Christina Helena BURGER-[1590] (       - 2 Sep 1930) [MRIN:567]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Alwyn Johannes BURGER-[1612] (      -      )
                2. Johanna Jacoba BURGER-[1613] (      -      )
                3. Anna Maria Christina Helena BURGER-[1614] (      -      )

2. Johanna Isabella BURGER-[1591] (       -       ) [MRIN:568]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Johanna Isabella BURGER-[1616] (1943-      )

Notes
Research:
MOOC 6/9/19000 # 6795 / 51

picture Petra BURGER-[2312]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Feb 1929
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Petrus BURGER-[2297] (Cir 1871-1940) [MRIN:816]
         Mother: Maria Johanna VAN WYK-[2308] (      -      )


picture
Petronella Jacoba BURGER-[742]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Oct 1898
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h8
                 


Parents
         Father: Abraham Jacobus BURGER-[723] (1852-      ) [MRIN:235]
         Mother: Louisa Aletta VAN STADEN-[724] (1865-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Hendrik COETZEE-[743] (       -       ) [MRIN:244]
       Marriage: 


picture
Petronella Susanna BURGER-[1537]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h7
                 


Parents
         Father: Alewyn Petrus BURGER-[1530] (      -1921) [MRIN:553]
         Mother: Johanna Elizabeth BURGER-[1529] (Cir 1834-1899)

Spouses and Children
1. *B B JORDAAN-[2058] (       -       ) [MRIN:727]
       Marriage: 


picture
Petrus BURGER-[196]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Oct 1826
    Christening: 11 Feb 1827 - Graaff-Reinet
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f4
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Jacobus BURGER-[177] (1793-1877) [MRIN:65]
         Mother: Geertruy Jacoba PIENAAR-[178] (1799-1868)


picture
Petrus BURGER-[504]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Hester Anna Elizabeth Jacoba BURGER-[503] (       -       ) [MRIN:172]
       Marriage: 


picture
Petrus BURGER-[349]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g3
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem Jacobus BURGER-[344] (1828-1892) [MRIN:123]
         Mother: E J BURGERS-[345] (      -      )


picture
Petrus BURGER-[1957]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Barend Johannes BURGER-[1954] (Cir 1871-1918) [MRIN:685]
         Mother: Agatha ? Gertruida BURGER ?-[1955] (      -      )

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia