Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Martha Alida BURGER-[1605]

      Sex: F
AKA: Mattie
Individual Information
          Birth: 18 Mar 1922
    Christening: 
          Death: 10 Oct 1998 - Stellenbosch
         Burial: in Graf # 1316 Onderpappagaaiberg, Stellenbosch
      User ID #: h7
                 


Parents
         Father: Charl Johannes BURGER-[1579] (1873-1948) [MRIN:565]
         Mother: Clasina Johanna Elizabeth VAN DER MERWE-[1580] (1881-1941)

Spouses and Children
1. *Johannes Hendrik Jacobus BRAND-[1606] (       - 3 Dec 1942) [MRIN:575]
       Marriage: 

2. Christoffel Petrus Jurgens CARSTENS-[1607] (24 Aug 1912 - 24 Nov 1993) [MRIN:576]
       Marriage: 

Notes
General:
Word in moeder se sterfkennis opgegee as Aletta

picture Martha Barbara BURGER-[853]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 6 Jul 1755
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: d4
                 


Parents
         Father: Willem BURGER-[689] (1722-      ) [MRIN:225]
         Mother: Maria Magdalena BURGER-[690] (1726-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *F LIEBENBERG-[854] (       -       ) [MRIN:285]
       Marriage: 


picture
Martha Barbara Helena BURGER-[465]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 13 Jun 1819
    Christening: 22 Aug 1819 - Tulbagh
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f2
                 


Parents
         Father: Alewyn Jacobus BURGER-[461] (1794-1851) [MRIN:156]
         Mother: Maria Christina Johanna SMIT-[462] (      -1835)


picture
Martha Cecilia Christina BURGER-[624]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g9
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem BURGER-[613] (1826-1873) [MRIN:206]
         Mother: Margaretha Johanna VAN ZYL-[614] (1835-      )


picture
Martha Cecilia Christina BURGER-[625]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 10 Jan 1834
    Christening: Clanwilliam
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g8
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willemse BURGER-[604] (1791-      ) [MRIN:205]
         Mother: Hester Johanna Elizabeth VAN WYK-[606] (1803-1843)


picture
Martha Cornelia BURGER-[1748]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Aug 1908
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h3
                 


Parents
         Father: Petrus Susius BURGER-[2273] (1871-1932) [MRIN:628]
         Mother: Johanna Elizabeth SMIT-[1745] (Cir 1882-1929)


picture
Martha Dorothea BURGER-[600]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 31 Mar 1765
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: d10
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem BURGER-[284] (1720-      ) [MRIN:102]
         Mother: Hester SMIT-[285] (1723-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *J L VAN DER MERWE-[601] (       -       ) [MRIN:202]
       Marriage: 


picture
Martha Dorothea BURGER-[1942]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 18 Dec 1949 - Outjo, NamibiŽ
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Johannes Christoffel BURGER-[1938] (1916-2001) [MRIN:681]
         Mother: Maria Elizabeth DU TOIT-[1939] (1919-      )


picture
Martha Dorothea BURGER-[1949]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 25 May 1977 - Windhoek, NamibiŽ
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Floris Willem BURGER-[1943] (1950-      ) [MRIN:683]
         Mother: Reinette SCHOEMAN-[1946] (1951-      )


picture
Martha Fredrika Petronella BURGER-[1565]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 1879 - Dist Carnavon
    Christening: 
          Death: 17 May 1902 - Goegap, Namakwaland
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h5
                 


Parents
         Father: Abraham Johannes BURGER-[899] (Cir 1847-1894) [MRIN:560]
         Mother: Martha Fredrika Petronella MOSTERT-[1560] (1852-1937)

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia