Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Maria Magrietha BURGER-[2221]

      Sex: F
AKA: Rita
Individual Information
          Birth: 4 Oct 1943
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: j1
                 


Parents
         Father: Petrus Lodewikus BURGER-[2219] (1915-1994) [MRIN:788]
         Mother: Johanna Maria Elizabeth KAMFER-[2220] (1924-1981)

Spouses and Children
1. *Mattheus Benjamin HANEKOM-[2222] (15 Nov 1941 -       ) [MRIN:789]
       Marriage: 11 Dec 1964


picture
Maria Magritha BURGER-[1855]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Dec 1894
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Andries Petrus BURGER-[1848] (1867-1931) [MRIN:654]
         Mother: Helena Johanna Maria ALBRECHT ?-[1851] (      -      )


picture
Maria Magritha Magdalena BURGER-[2208]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Petrus Lodewicus BURGER-[2203] (1862-1931) [MRIN:781]
         Mother: Maria Magritha Clasina NEL-[2204] (1871-1940)

Spouses and Children
1. *Hermias Cornelis VAN ZYL-[2209] (       -       ) [MRIN:783]
       Marriage: 


picture
Maria Margaretha BURGER-[571]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 15 Jun 1837
    Christening: Clanwilliam
          Death: 5 Dec 1880 - Wielkolk
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f8
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willem Petrus BURGER-[549] (1784-1868) [MRIN:188]
         Mother: Alida Carolina Johanna STEENKAMP-[551] (1815-      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Daniel Jacobus DE WAAL-[1272] (Cir 9 May 1824 - 27 Mar 1882) [MRIN:437]
       Marriage: 

Notes
General:
KAB MOOC 6/9/178 - 1370 Boervrou, laat ongeveer 1000 skape en bokke asook ander roerende eiendom na. Strefkennis geteken deur DJ de Waal.

picture Maria Margaretha Classina BURGER-[2227]

      Sex: F
AKA: Meraai
Individual Information
          Birth: 16 Apr 1916
    Christening: 
          Death: 2 Oct 1942
         Burial: 
      User ID #: i3
                 


Parents
         Father: Nicolaas Daniel Lombaard BURGER-[2182] (1890-1970) [MRIN:784]
         Mother: Johanna Adriana Maria Elizabeth BURGER-[2210] (1893-1956)

Spouses and Children
1. *Jacobus Cornelius Gideon KOTZE-[2228] (31 Aug 1910 - 8 Nov 1988) [MRIN:791]
       Marriage: 


picture
Maria Margaretha Cornelia BURGER-[1567]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 31 May 1884 - Middelkraal
    Christening: 17 Aug 1884 - De Tuin, Calvinia
          Death: 29 May 1902 - Eie huis op Swartheuwel
         Burial: 
      User ID #: h7
                 


Parents
         Father: Abraham Johannes BURGER-[899] (Cir 1847-1894) [MRIN:560]
         Mother: Martha Fredrika Petronella MOSTERT-[1560] (1852-1937)


picture
Maria Petronella BURGER-[121]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 6 Jul 1807
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f1
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Willemse BURGER-[119] (1787-      ) [MRIN:46]
         Mother: Elizabeth Johanna LIEBENBERG-[120] (      -      )

Spouses and Children
1. *Adriaan Jacobus VAN WYK-[122] (       -       ) [MRIN:47]
       Marriage: 3 Nov 1822 - Graaff-Reinet


picture
Maria Petronella BURGER-[166]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 8 May 1836
    Christening: 17 Jul 1836 - Colesberg
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: g1
                 


Parents
         Father: Schalk Jacobus BURGER-[164] (1816-      ) [MRIN:60]
         Mother: Maria Petronella VILJOEN-[165] (      -      )


picture
Maria Sophia Magdalena BURGER-[1823]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: f2
                 


Parents
         Father: Johannes Stephanus BURGER-[950] (1808-Bef 1883) [MRIN:318]
         Mother: Cecilia Elizabeth BURGER-[951] (Cir 1814-1883)


picture
Maria Sophia Magdalena BURGER-[1072]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 19 Feb 1809
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: e6
                 


Parents
         Father: Petrus BURGER-[1062] (1775-      ) [MRIN:357]
         Mother: Maria Magdalena OBERHOLSTER-[1063] (1774-      )

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia