Burger(s) Genealogie


picture

picture Onbekend-[73]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Andries Petrus BURGER-[72] (1 Sep 1817 -       ) [MRIN:29]
       Marriage: 


picture
Susanna Louisa Maria Niemann-[2140]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 5 Sep 1916 - Koppies
    Christening: 
          Death: 22 Jun 1995
         Burial: in Steynsrus
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Willem Jacobus BURGER-[2133] (12 Mar 1911 - 1 Dec 1997) [MRIN:753]
       Marriage: 5 Jul 1938
       Children:
                1. Johannes Abraham BURGER-[2141] (1940-      )
                2. Willem Adriaan BURGER-[2142] (1945-      )
                3. Anna Maria BURGER-[2143] (1951-      )
                4. Wilhelmina Jacoba BURGER-[2144] (1955-      )


picture
Onbekend AGGENBACH-[1724]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Susanna BURGER-[1716] (       -       ) [MRIN:622]
       Marriage: 


picture
Gertruida Jacoba Johanna ALBERTYN-[471]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 16 Jun 1861
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Johannes David Prins BURGER-[470] (       - Cir 1932) [MRIN:160]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Gert Erasmus BURGER-[472] (1879-      )
                2. Josua Johannes Gerhardus BURGER-[474] (1881-      )
                3. Aletta Sophia Gertruida BURGER-[478] (1882-      )
                4. Johannes David Prins BURGER-[479] (1884-      )
                5. Hester Anna Elizabeth Jacoba BURGER-[481] (1888-      )
                6. Hendrik Johannes Albertyn BURGER-[483] (1889-      )
                7. Izak Schalk Willem BURGER-[484] (1891-      )
                8. Gertruida Johanna Jacoba BURGER-[485] (1893-      )
                9. Alida Johanna BURGER-[486] (1895-      )
                10. Willem Andries BURGER-[488] (1896-      )
                11. Elizabeth Louisa BURGER-[490] (1897-      )
                12. Maria Christina Johanna BURGER-[492] (1899-      )
                13. Hendrik Johannes Albertyn BURGER-[494] (1901-      )
                14. Dirk Albertus BURGER-[495] (1903-      )
                15. Cornelis Andries Petrus BURGER-[496] (1904-      )
                16. Anna Jacoba BURGER-[497] (1906-      )
                17. Elizabeth BURGER-[498] (1906-      )


picture
Hendrik Adam ALBERTYN-[616]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Apr 1847
    Christening: 
          Death: 7 Mar 1907 - Cardouw, Piketberg
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Anna Elizabeth BURGER-[615] (7 Mar 1853 - 24 Dec 1922) [MRIN:207]
       Marriage: 16 Feb 1869


picture
Helena Johanna Maria ALBRECHT ?-[1851]

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Andries Petrus BURGER-[1848] (17 Sep 1867 - 27 Oct 1931) [MRIN:654]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Sybrand Strauss BURGER-[1852] (1888-      )
                2. Helena Johanna Maria Albrecht BURGER-[1853] (1890-      )
                3. Andries Petrus BURGER-[1854] (1891-      )
                4. Maria Magritha BURGER-[1855] (1894-      )
                5. Anna Cathrina Visser BURGER-[1856] (1896-      )
                6. Ernst Hendrik BURGER-[1857] (1898-      )
                7. Willem Jacobus BURGER-[1858] (1900-      )
                8. Elizabeth Francina Jacoba BURGER-[1859] (1903-      )
                9. Christina Sophia BURGER-[1860] (1908-      )
                10. Emma Christina BURGER-[1861] (1913-      )
                11. Louisa Susanna BURGER-[1862] (1916-      )


picture
Onbekend BAARD-[1982]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Elena Elizabeth BURGER-[1976] (       -       ) [MRIN:696]
       Marriage: 

Notes
General:
Woonagtig te Brakbos

picture Jacoba Magrieta BAIKIE-[1231]

      Sex: F
AKA: Rita
Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Aug 1953
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Parents
         Father: Michael BAIKIE-[1233] (      -      ) [MRIN:419]
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Leon Eugene BURGER-[1229] (28 Dec 1951 -       ) [MRIN:417]
       Marriage: 18 Jul 1987 - George

2. Josef BURGER-[1232] (       -       ) [MRIN:418]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Michael Baikie BURGER-[1234] (1975-      )
                2. Lelani BURGER-[1235] (1978-      )


picture
Michael BAIKIE-[1233]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Unknown-[0] (       -       ) [MRIN:419]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Jacoba Magrieta BAIKIE-[1231] (1953-      )


picture
Dirk Jacobus BARNARD-[1662]

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
      User ID #: 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Dorothea Johanna BOTHA-[1663] (       -       ) [MRIN:602]
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Hannchen BARNARD-[1661] (1970-      )

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Oct 2005 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia